Disclosure of Interest by Councillors and Designated persons
The City of Coffs Harbour's ‘designated persons’ (under 4.8 of Council’s Code of Conduct) must make disclosures about their pecuniary interests at least annually via a Disclosure of Interest Return.
These returns are considered ‘open access information’ under the Government Information (Public Access) Act 2009 (GIPA Act) and must be made publicly available on the City's website unless there is an overriding public interest against disclosure.
The Group Leader Governance Services, as Council’s principal officer under the GIPA Act, has determined that there is an overriding public interest against disclosing the residential address and signatures of designated persons on the website. This information has been redacted in the returns published below. Individuals may also request other personal information be withheld under the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (PPIP Act).
Councillors
Position |
Name |
2022-23 |
2021-22 |
2020-21 |
Councillor |
George Cecato |
Disclosure(PDF, 762KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 760KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 1MB) |
Councillor |
Jonathan Cassell |
Disclosure(PDF, 798KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 775KB) |
N/A |
Councillor |
Julie Sechi |
Disclosure(PDF, 782KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 775KB) |
N/A |
Mayor |
Paul Amos |
Disclosure(PDF, 757KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 776KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 748KB) |
Councillor |
Rodger Pryce |
Disclosure(PDF, 789KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 767KB) |
N/A |
Councillor |
Sally Townley |
Disclosure(PDF, 764KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 756KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 2MB) |
Councillor |
Scott Wolgamot |
Disclosure(PDF, 782KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 787KB) |
N/A |
Councillor |
Tegan Swan |
Disclosure(PDF, 760KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 765KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 741KB) |
Councillor |
Tony Judge |
Disclosure(PDF, 783KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 783KB) |
N/A |
Executive
Name
|
Current Position |
2022-2023 |
2021-2022 |
2020-2021 |
Natalia Crawley |
General Manager |
Disclosure(PDF, 752KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 715KB) |
N/A |
Andrew Beswick |
Director City Infrastructure |
Disclosure(PDF, 771KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 776KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 744KB) |
Steven Bayliss |
Director Business Services |
Disclosure(PDF, 788KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 789KB) |
|
Chris Chapman |
Director Planning and Communities |
Disclosure |
Disclosure(PDF, 745KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 741KB) |
Steve McGrath |
Previous General Manager |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 804KB) |
Mick Raby |
Previous Director City Infrastructure |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 746KB) |
Designated Persons
Name |
Current Position |
2022-2023 |
2021-2022 |
2020-2021 |
Adam Ellison |
Group Leader Business Systems |
Disclosure(PDF, 761KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 761KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 728KB) |
Adam Richards |
Acting Section Leader Roads and Open Space |
Disclosure(PDF, 787KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 746KB) |
N/A |
Adam Wilson |
Group Leader Water and Waste Services |
Disclosure(PDF, 793KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Adolfo Gonzalez |
Manager Coastal Works |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |
Allan Hindmarsh
|
Previous Group Leader Infrastructure and Construction |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 738KB) |
Amy Mott |
Chief Financial Officer |
Disclosure(PDF, 792KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 788KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 768KB) |
Amy Roberts |
Previous Section Leader Infrastructure Construction |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 775KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 755KB) |
Andrew Gray |
Acting Section Leader Planning and Delivery |
Disclosure(PDF, 779KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Ann McKinnon |
Previous Group Leader Business Systems |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 786KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 786KB) |
Anna Scott |
Previous Acting Group Leader Strategic Asset Management |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 732KB) |
Anne Shearer |
Previous Acting Section Leader Asset Strategies |
Disclosure |
Disclosure(PDF, 786KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 758KB) |
Bob Burness |
Previous Section Leader Survey and Design |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 776KB) |
Chloe Woodgate |
Group Leader Engagement |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |
Daniel Civitarese |
Previous Acting Section Leader Infrastructure Construction |
Disclosure(PDF, 770KB) |
|
|
Daniel Noble |
Group Leader Transport and Open Space Services |
Disclosure(PDF, 804KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Dan Heather |
Previous Group Leader City Prosperity |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 751KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 730KB) |
Daniel Stewart |
Group Leader Asset Services |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |
Darryl Hancock |
Acting Group Leader Governance Services |
Disclosure(PDF, 1MB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Enzo Accadia |
Section Leader Community Programs |
Disclosure(PDF, 758KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 770KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 744KB) |
Fiona Barden |
Previous Acting Section Leader Community Planning and Engagement |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 754KB) |
Glenn Greetham |
Section Leader Waste Services |
Disclosure(PDF, 753KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Ian Fitzgibbon |
Group Leader Sustainable Places |
Disclosure(PDF, 795KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 779KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 762KB) |
Jason Bailey |
Group Leader Commercial Business |
Disclosure(PDF, 787KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 786KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 755KB) |
Jason O'Brien |
Business Manager City Smart Solutions |
Disclosure(PDF, 789KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 784KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 768KB) |
Jay Kirkman |
Previous Group Leader Customer Services |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 777KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 758KB) |
Jonathan Bell |
Section Leader Water and Waste |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |
Kane Cotterill |
Acting Section Leader Mechanical and Electrical |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 733KB) |
N/A |
Karl Braasch |
Manager Coffs Harbour Laboratory |
Disclosure(PDF, 789KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 772KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 756KB) |
Karlene McKeown |
Group Leader Events, Sport and Cultural Services |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |
Ken Maquire |
Section Leader Compliance Regulatory Enforcement |
Disclosure(PDF, 760KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Leigha Herbert |
Section Leader Financial Planning |
Disclosure(PDF, 786KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 782KB) |
N/A |
Lisa Garden |
Group Leader Governance Services |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 785KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 2MB) |
Luke Perry |
Section Leader Development Assessment |
Disclosure(PDF, 786KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 749KB) |
N/A |
Marcelle Mills |
Section Leader Planning |
Disclosure(PDF, 790KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Mark Griffioen |
Previous Group Leader Financial Services and Logistics |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 795KB) |
Michael Lynch |
Acting Section Leader Water and Sewer |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 745KB) |
N/A |
Murray Watson |
Group Leader Organisation Development |
Disclosure(PDF, 787KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 778KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 744KB) |
Nicole McLennan |
Previous Section Leader Industry Destination Development |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 736KB) |
Nikki Greenwood |
Previous Group Leader Community and Cultural Services |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 799KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 775KB) |
Paul Shepherd |
Waste Services Team Leader |
Disclosure(PDF, 791KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Piers Everitt |
Section Leader Mechanical and Electrical |
Disclosure(PDF, 788KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 780KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 758KB) |
Robert Percival |
Previous Section Leader Compliance Regulatory Enforcement |
Disclosure(PDF, 758KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 758KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 728KB) |
Ross Clark |
Previous Acting Group Leader Governance Services |
Disclosure(PDF, 795KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Ryan Turnbull |
Section Leader Planning and Delivery - Water and Waste Services |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |
Sam Towndrow |
Acting Section Leader Water and Sewer |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 755KB) |
Samantha Nicholas |
Section Leader Financial Support |
Disclosure(PDF, 757KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Sean Hone |
Acting Manager Holiday Parks |
Disclosure(PDF, 788KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 784KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 760KB) |
Sharon McDougall |
Acting Section Leader Stadium and Major Events |
Disclosure(PDF, 791KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 787KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 733KB) |
Sharon Smith |
Previous Section Leader Local Planning |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 762KB) |
Simon Latchford |
Section Leader Industry Destination Development |
Disclosure(PDF, 762KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Sonia Doonan |
Previous Section Leader Community Planning and Engagement |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 766KB) |
N/A |
Stephen Glen |
Previous Acting Group Leader Strategic Asset Management |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 731KB) |
N/A |
Steve Bayliss |
Previous Group Leader Business Systems |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 787KB) |
Steven Williams |
Previous Acting Group Leader Governance |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 779KB) |
N/A |
Terry Thorn |
Previous Section leader Roads and Open Space |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 753KB) |
Tim Smith |
Previous Section Leader Development Assessment |
N/A |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 762KB) |
Tom Handel |
Previous Acting Section Leader Asset Project Delivery |
N/A |
Disclosure(PDF, 784KB) |
Disclosure(PDF, 731KB) |
Trevor Fidge |
Section Leader ICT Solutions and Support |
Disclosure(PDF, 766KB) |
N/A |
N/A |
Trish Ferreira |
Section Leader Planning and Delivery |
Disclosure |
N/A |
N/A |