Pending and awarded tenders

RFT-1396-TO Design and Construction of Netball Courts at Vost Park

Closing Date: 07 July 2021, 10:00am (NSW)

RFT-1375-TO BIG4 Park Beach Holiday Park - Stage 2 "The Hub" Renovations

Date Closed: 09 June 2021 (Award Pending)

RFT-1332-TO Construction of Animal Impound Facility, Coffs Harbour

Date Closed: 24 March, 2021 (Awarded)

  1. AW Edwards Pty Ltd
  2. Building Heights Pty Ltd
  3. Coffs Harbour Fencing 
  4. Connex Management & Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $1,373,562.42 incl GST)
  5. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd

RFT-1315TO Design, Supply & Install of Inclusive Playgrounds - Gillibri, Lowanna, Seacrest & Nana Glen

Date Closed: 14 April, 2021 (Awarded)

  1. Austek
  2. CRS
  3. Forpark
  4. Moduplay (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $428,961.40 Ex GST)
  5. Play by Design
  6. Willplay

RFT-1362-TO Supply and Delivery of Precast Concrete Bridge Components - Panel Supply

Date Closed: 05 May, 2021 (Award Pending)

  1. Humes (A Dvivision of Holcim Australia)
  2. Saunders Civilbuild Pty Limited
  3. Waeger Group 
  4. Weir Built Group Pty Ltd

RFT-1362-TO Panel of Providers for the Supply & Delivery of Steel Fabrication

Date Closed: 10 March, 2021 (Awarded - Panel Contract, All Accepted)

  1. Alfabs Engineering
  2. All Metal Fabrications Coffs Pty Ltd
  3. Arc Fab Engineering Pty Ltd
  4. United Pacific Engineering Pty Ltd
  5. Wilhelm Edward Reider T/as Rieder Engineering 
  6. HF Hand Constructors Pty Ltd
  7. AG & RJ Oxenbridge T/as Pearce Engineering Coffs Harbour

RFT-1349-TO Provision of Legal Services

Date Closed: 3 March, 2021 (Awarded - Panel Contract, Various Accepted)

  1. Bartier Perry Pty Limited T/as Bartier Perry
  2. ClarkeKann
  3. Hall & Wilcox
  4. Holding Redlich Partnership
  5. Hones Lawyers Pty Ltd
  6. Houston Dearn O'Connor
  7. HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
  8. Lindsay Taylor Lawyers
  9. Local Government Legal
  10. Maculrob Services
  11. Maddocks
  12. Marsdens Law Group
  13. Moray & Agnew
  14. Parity Law
  15. Pikes & Verekers Lawyers
  16. Redenbach Legal
  17. RMB Lawyers
  18. Sparke Helmore Solicitors
  19. Walsh, Anthony Francis t/as Walsh & Associates Lawyers and Conveyancers
  20. Wilshire Webb Staunton Beattie
  21. Workdynamic Australia

RFT-1308-TO 3D Field Survey Positioning and Data Collection Equipment

Date Closed: 21 October, 2020 10:00am (Awarded - Panel Contract, Both Accepted)

  1. C. R. Kennedy & Company Pty Limited
  2. Sitech Solutions Pty Ltd

RFT-1230-TO Manufacture, Delivery & Installation of Moveable Dwellings

Date Closed: 10 February, 2021 (Awarded)

  1. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd
  2. Wendgold Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $1,036,097.00 Incl GST)

RFT-1337-TO Melaleuca Footbridge Replacement

Date Closed: 03 February, 2021 (Awarded)

  1. Michilis Pty Ltd
  2. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  3. SMC Marine Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $559,603.00 Incl GST)
  4. Steelworks Engineering Pty Ltd 

RFT-1301-TO Construction of Change Rooms at Toormina Oval

Date Closed: 03 February, 2021 (Awarded)

  1. F & S J Maione Pty Ltd
  2. G4 Building Group
  3. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $585,310.00 Incl GST)

RFT-1299-TO Hire of Equipment Plant & Trucks (Panel Contract) 2020-2022

Date Closed: 24 September, 2020 (Awarded - Panel Contract, Various Accepted)

  1. A & K McIntyre Pty Ltd
  2. All Kerb Pty Ltd T/as Hudko Earthmoving
  3. Altro Holdings Pty Ltd T/as Orange Hire
  4. Arbpro Pty Ltd
  5. Ausroad Plant Services Pty Limited
  6. Bayrange Logistics Pty Ltd (formerly TG Jung Quarries)
  7. Blaizes Earthworx Pty Ltd
  8. Burnett Civil Pty Ltd
  9. Cable & Pipe Loacations Pty Ltd
  10. Civilnett Pty Limited
  11. Coates Hire Operations Pty Limited
  12. Conplant Pty Ltd
  13. Crampo's Tippers Pty Ltd
  14. CW & VJ Cooper Pty Ltd
  15. Cyber Coach NSW Pty Ltd
  16. D Walker Plumbing (Aust) Pty Ltd
  17. Dashebs Pty Ltd T/as North Coast Road Sweepers
  18. DJ & CA Atkinson Pty Ltd
  19. Doyle Civil Pty Ltd
  20. Eastern Dorrig Slashing
  21. EB & DE Bunt Pty Ltd
  22. EJD Hammond Pty Ltd T/as Hammond Earhtmoving
  23. English Cranes Pty Ltd T/as North Coast Cranes
  24. Flexihire Pty Ltd
  25. Fortade Group Pty Ltd T/as Fortade Earthmoving
  26. Hydro Digga Pty Ltd
  27. J&P Cranes (NSW) Pty Ltd T/as Coffs City Cranes & Rigging
  28. John Lacey Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  29. JR & EG Richards (NSW) Pty Ltd T/as JR Richards & Sons
  30. KBS Mackay Pty Ltd
  31. Kennards Hire Pty Ltd
  32. Kennys Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  33. Mal Keough Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  34. Master Hire Pty Ltd
  35. McIntyre Services Pty Ltd T/as McIntyre Property Maintenance
  36. McIntyre Tippers Pty Ltd
  37. McLennan Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  38. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  39. Mifsud Excavations & Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  40. Northpipe Contructions Pty Ltd
  41. Peter Rowan Pty Ltd
  42. Pilbara Truck Hire Pty Ltd
  43. RJ & CM Tate Pty Ltd
  44. R&M Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  45. Ryan Earthmoving (The Trustee for the Ryan Family Trust)
  46. S & K Grady Pty Ltd T/as Coffs Coast Water Cartage
  47. Serendip Holdings (NSW) Pty Ltd T/as Action Hire Vehicles
  48. Sharpe Bros (Aust) Pty Ltd
  49. Shore Hire Pty Ltd
  50. Smith Plant Hire NSW Pty Ltd
  51. Solo Resource Recovery (Rico Family Trust)
  52. Specialised Pavement Services Pty Ltd
  53. Stabilised Pavements of Australia Pty Ltd
  54. The Mining Pty Ltd
  55. Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  56. Troy ODoherty Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  57. Tutt Byrant Hire Pty Ltd
  58. Valley Earthworks Pty Ltd
  59. Warren McCarthy
  60. Wright Bros Civil Pty Ltd

RFT-1170-TO Coffs Coast Regional Sports Hub Stage 2 Construction of New Northern Amenity Building

Date Closed: 07 April, 2021 (Award Pending)

  1. AW Edwards Pty Ltd
  2. Connex Management & Construction Pty Ltd
  3. Lahey Constructions Pty Ltd
  4. Lianda Constructions Pty Litd atf The AllJaz Trust
  5. Van Mal Group Constrcution Pty Ltd

RFT-1309-TO Solitary Islands Way Intersection's Design and Specification

Date Closed: 20 January, 2021 (Awarded) 

  1. A T & L and Associates Pty Ltd
  2. Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
  3. Coote Burchills Engineering Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $249,447.00 incl. GST)
  4. Crossroads Civil Design Pty Ltd
  5. De Groot and Benson Pty Ltd
  6. GHD Pty Ltd
  7. JJ Ryan Consulting Pty Ltd
  8. SMEC Australia Pty Limited
  9. StreetWise Road Safety
  10. Tonkin Consulting
  11. TriCAD Design
  12. Turnbull Engineering Pty Ltd

RFT-1278-TO Provision of Electrical Maintenance and Repair Services

Date Closed: 14 October, 2020 (Various Awarded)

  1. Aaron Cowling Electrical Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  2. BCF Electrical Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  3. BR & KD Smith Pty Ltd T/as Ray Smith Electrical (Winning Tender)
  4. Concept Engineering Services Pty Ltd
  5. Doug Knight Electrical Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  6. Total Ventilation Hygiene Pty Ltd
  7. Wardman Electrical and Data (Winning Tender)
  8. Whatalec Electrical & Communication

RFT-1318-TO Airport Enterprise Park (Coffs Council) Works Portion B

Date Closed: 13 January, 2021 (Awarded)

  1. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  2. Bob Chambers Pty Ltd
  3. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $8,944,924.91 incl GST) 

RFT-1321-TO Construction of Glasshouse - Botanic Gardens

Date Closed: 16 December, 2020 (Awarded)

  1.  Connex Management & Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $1,037,753.76 incl GST)
  2. Duratec Ltd
  3. F M Glenn Pty Ltd
  4. G4 Building Group
  5. Patterson Building Group Pty Ltd
  6. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd

RFT-1324-TO Building Works: West Woolgoolga Sports Complex

Date Closed: 14 December, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
  2. Hammond Earthmoving
  3. Lahey Constructions Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $26,924,125.94 incl GST)
  4. Lipman Pty Ltd
  5. North Construction & Building Pty Ltd

RFT-1312-TO Provision of Enabling Works: West Woolgoolga Sports Complex

Date Closed: 21 October, 2020 10:00am (Awarded)

  1. AJ Pipelines and Constructions
  2. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $211, 734.57 incl. GST)

RFT-1302-TO Supply, Deliver & unload Excavator

Date Closed: 30 September, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Hitachi Construction Machinery Australia Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $326, 920.00 Incl GST)
  2. Porter Equipment Australia Pty Ltd
  3. WesTrac Pty Ltd

RFT-1168-TO Coffs Coast Sports Hub Stage 2 Turf Field with Subsoil Drainage & Irrigation - Design & Construct

Date Closed: 30 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Amgrow Australia Pty Ltd T/as Nuturf Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $389, 054 ex GST)
  2. R & N Paddison Pty Ltd
  3. Sports Build Pty Ltd

RFT-1136-TO Cleaning Services for Council Buildings

Date Closed: 08 April, 2020 (Awarded, Various Awarded)

  1. Advanced National Services Pty Ltd (Winning Tender. Contract Sum: $72, 463.82 ex GST)
  2. All Office & Business
  3. Chris's Cleaning
  4. Clean Management Solutions
  5. Command51 Pty Limited (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $131, 886.64 ex GST)
  6. Facilities First Australia Pty Ltd
  7. Quality Cleaning Service
  8. Southern Cross Commercial Cleaning
  9. The Pickwick Cleaning Services Unit Trust (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $42, 144.96 ex GST)

RFT-1284-TO Provision of Linen Services

Date Closed: 23 September, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Bains Industries Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  2. Spotless Laundry Management  

RFT-1246-TO Supply & Delivery of Electrical Products and Fittings

Date Closed: 22 July, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. CNW Pty Ltd
  2. Lawrence & Hanson (Winning Tender)
  3. Metal Manufacturers Ltd T/as TLE Electrical (Winning Tender)
  4. RS Components Pty Ltd

RFT-1185-TO Design and Construct 2 Synthetic Turf Fields

Date Closed: 09 September, 2020 (Awarded)

  1.  Field Turf Australia
  2. Greenplay Australia Pty Ltd
  3. Polytan Asia Pacific Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $2,997,592.95 GST incl.)
  4. Tuff Turf 'N' Co Pty Ltd

RFT-1241-TO (Re-Release) Demolition Works at 22-31 Gordon St, Coffs Harbour

Date Closed: 12 August, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. All Areas Demolition Excavation Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $219,184.20 incl GST)
  2. Beasy Demolition
  3. Coffs Harbour Demolitions
  4. Demex
  5. RMA Contracting Pty Ltd
  6. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd

RFT-1169-TO Internal Civil Works for Coffs Coast Regional Sports Hub - Stage 2

Date Closed: 2 September, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Devcon Civil Pty Ltd
  2. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  3. Extec Solutions Pty Ltd
  4. Jim Henderson Dozer Hire Pty Ltd
  5. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $3,453,367.00 incl. GST) 

RFT-1210-TO Airport Enterprise Park - Construction of Civil Works Portion A

Date Closed: 05 August, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. AJ Pipelines and Contsructions
  2. Bob Chambers Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $2,793,780 Incl. GST)
  3. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd

RFT-1095-TO Sportz Central Roof Replacement

Date Closed: 26 June, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Binet Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $289,745.19 incl GST)
  2. EZI Installation Pty Ltd
  3. Phoenix Metal Roofing Pty Ltd

RFT-1121-TO D&C of Drainage at Geoff King Motors Oval & Sawtell Toormina Sports Field

Date Closed: 26 June, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. R&N Paddison Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $345,768.50 incl GST)

RFT-1088-TO Provision of Security Services

Date Closed: 15 May, 2019 (Awarded various as indicated below)

  1. SNP Security (Awarded Panel - Static Guard Services)
  2. No.1 Protection Services Pty Ltd (Awarded Panel - Static Guard Services)
  3. ELAD Enterprises P.L. t'a Mid North Coast Security (Awarded Panel - Technical Services)
  4. Coffs Coast Security Pty Ltd (Awarded Single Contract - Cash in Transit Services, Panel - Static Guard Services)
  5. Australian Frontline Services - (Awarded Panel - Static Guard Services)
  6. Advanced Inland Security Pty Ltd (Awarded Single Contract - Alarm Monitoring and Patrol Services, Panel Contract - Static Guard and Technical Services)
  7. Nelson Enterprises (Awarded Panel Contract - Static Guard Services)

RFT-1241-TO Demolition Works at 23-31 Gordon St Coffs Hbr

Date Closed: 24 March, 2020 (Withdrawn)

RFT-1200-TO Supply of Quarry Products 2020-2022

Date Closed: 01 April, 2020 (All Awarded - As Panel Contract)

  1. Arnway Pty Ltd
  2. Boral Resources (NSW) Pty Ltd
  3. Holcim Australia Pty Ltd
  4. Lurcocks Quarry
  5. McLennan Earth Moving Pty Limited
  6. Sheridans Hard Rock Quarry Pty Ltd
  7. T.G. Jung Quarries
  8. The Woolgoolga Quarry
  9. Valla Quarry

RFT-1167-TO Coffs Coast Regional Sports Hub Stage 2 Additions to Amenity Building

Date Closed: 08 April, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Commercial Project Group Pty Ltd
  2. Lianda Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $1,019,334.80 incl. GST)
  1. PKN Construction Pty Ltd
  2. Reeman  Properties
  3. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd

RFT-1222-TO Sandy Beach Shared Path - Supply and Installation of 2.5m Wide Concrete Pathway

Date Closed: 25 March, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Phil Robinson Earthmoving (Winning Tender Contract Sum: $205,928.19 incl GST)
  2. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  3. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  4. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd

RFT-1178-TO Rock Placement and Civil Works, Coramba Road, Coffs Harbour

Date Closed: 12 February, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Valley Earthworks Pty Ltd
  2. Sightmaster Australia
  3. Ryan Earthmoving
  4. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $764,007.39 incl GST)
  5. KBS Mackay Pty Ltd
  6. Bob Chambers Pty Ltd
  7. Burnett Civil

RFT-1195-TO LED Lighting for Coffs Harbour Skate Park, Supply, Design & Install

Date Closed: 22 January, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. Aura Renewable Energy Ltd
  3. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd
  4. SMADA Electrical Services (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $97,977.00 incl GST)

RFT-1040-TO Coffs Harbour City Square Refurbishment

Date Closed: 30 January, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Quality Management & Constructions Pty Ltd T/as TMC Group
  2. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd
  3. Reg Latter Electrical Services (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $1,938,090.00 incl. GST)

RFT-1098-TO Stage 2 Civil & Electrical Infrastructure Woolgoolga Beach Holiday Park

Date Closed: 07 August, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. AJ Pipelines & Constructions
  2. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  3. Burnett Civil Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $956,482.22 incl GST)
  4. Civil Engineered Construction
  5. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  6. QMC Group
  7. Ryan Earthmoving

RFT-1138-TO Provision of Plumbing Maintenance & Repair Services (Panel Contract)

Date Closed: 22 July, 2019 (Awarded Various as indicated below)

  1. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  2. Coffs Harbour Plumbing Pty Ltd
  3. Scoop Developments Pty Ltd T/as Emerald Beach Plumbing (Winning Tender)
  4. Ernie Burnett Plumbing (Winning Tender)
  5. Jetty Plumbing
  6. Joel Cutting Plumbing Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  7. Joel Street Plumbing Pty Ltd
  8. IG & HS Bamford Pty Ltd ATF IG & HS Bamford Family Trust T/as Laser Plumbing Coffs Harbour
  9. Mr Plummer Pty Ltd
  10. Park Beach Plumbing Coffs Harbour (Winning Tender)
  11. Pure Flow Plumbing Pty Ltd
  12. Darmaxx Pty Ltd T/as RH Plumbing (Winning Tender)
  13. Solo Facilities Australia Pty Ltd

RFT-1106-TO Design & Construction - Stage 2 Lighting & Electrical for Coffs Coast Sports Hub

Date Closed: 16 August, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Pty Ltd
  2. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd T/as Pacific Powerlines (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $737,328.00 incl GST)

RFT-1140-TO LED Sports Field Lighting for Toormina T4 Oval

Date Closed: 02 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. JRW Trading Pty zltd T/as Jaydub Electrical Services
  3. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $142,718.40 incl GST)

RFT-1141-TO LED Sports Field Lighting for Polwarth Oval

Date Closed: 30 August, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd T/as Pacific Powerlines (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $227,806.70 incl GST)

RFT-1151-TO Red Hill Balance Tank 2 Refurbishment

Date Closed: 05 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Advanced Concrete Engineering Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $942,313.08 incl GST)
  2. Geelong Abrasive Blasting Pty Ltd
  3. Hornick Constructions Pty Ltd
  4. McMahon Services Australia Pty Ltd

RFT-1150-TO Supply & Install Aluminium Security Fencing at Park Beach Holiday Park

Date Closed: 05 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Coffs Habour Fencing
  2. FIA Commercial Fencing Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $153,986.80 incl GST)
  3. The Trustee for Sunset Group T/as Sunset Fencing

RFT-1158-TO Commercial Property Agency Services for the Sale of 4 Council Properties

Date Closed: 06 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Burgess Rawson (NSW) Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $39,047.29 incl GST)
  2.  Callier International
  3. Cushman & Wakefield (Australia)
  4. Savills
  5. TMNS Property Pty Ltd

RFT-1161-TO Orara River Rehab Project - Bush Regen (Panel Contract)

Date Closed: 13 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Bush Dynamics (Winning Tender)
  2. Coffs Habour Bushland Regeneration Group Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  3. Envite Inc (Winning Tender)

RFT-1171-TO Woolgoolga Beach Reserve Amenities Roof Structure & Associated Works

Date Closed: 16 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. FM Glenn Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $349,514.00 incl GST)

RFT-1142-TO House Sewer Connection Smoke Testing & Inspections

Date Closed: 16 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Interflow Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $184,280.00 incl GST)

RFT-1177-TO Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Body Scanner at Coffs Harbour Airport

Date Closed: 13 November, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. L-3 Communications Australia Pty Ltd
  2. Rapiscan Systems Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $397,752.00 incl GST)
  3. Smiths Detection (Australia) Pty Ltd

RFT-1248-TO Principal Design Consultant for the West Woolgoolga Sports Complex

Date Closed: 20 May, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Allen Jack & Cottier Architects Pty Limited
  2. BKA Architecture
  3. CKDS Architecture Pty Limited
  4. Facility Desgin Group
  5. G2 Architects Pty Limited
  6. GHD Pty Ltd
  7. Lippmann Partnership Pty Ltd
  8. Mode Design
  9. Populous (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $906,889.50 incl GST)
  10. Scott Carver Pty Ltd
  11. The Buchan Group Australia Pty Ltd
  12. The Trustee For Eckford Johnson Partners Unit Trust
  13. Waynoz Projects
  14. Webber Architects

RFT-1220-TO Construction Sawtell BMX Track Starting Ramp & Ancillary Works

Date Closed: 24 June, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. F&SJ Maione Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $475,049.40 incl GST)
  2. Meales Concrete Pumping NSW Pty Ltd
  3. Phil Robinson Earthmoving
  4. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd

RFT-1060-TO Richardson Park Oval Sawtell - LED Lighting

Dated Closed: 29 May 2019 (Awarded)

  1. JRW Trading Pty Ltd (Jaydub Electrical Services)
  2. Rees Electrical
  3. RLE (Reg Latter Electrical)
  4. SMADA Electrical Services (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $282,166.50 incl GST)

RFT-1096-TO Supply of Aviation Security Screening

Date Closed: 24 April 2019 (Awarded)

  1. MSS Security Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $1,104,404.24 excl GST)
  2. No. 1 Protection Services
  3. SECUREcorp Pty Ltd
  4. Securitas Transport Aviation Security Australia Pty Ltd
  5. SNP Security
  6. Trident Services Australia
  7. Wilson Aviation Services Pty Ltd

RFT-955-TO Design, Construct and Install Photovoltaic (PV) Systems

Date Closed:  13 February, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Australian Solar Designs
  2. Autonomous Energy Pty Ltd
  3. Hawking Elecrtical
  4. Kaefer Integrated Services Pty Ptd
  5. Kerfoot
  6. Mega Watt Power Pty Ltd
  7. Solar Depot Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $4,820,531.10 incl GST)
  8. Solari Energy Pty Ltd
  9. Solgen Energy Pty Ltd
  10. The Green Guys Group Pty LTd

RFT-1074-TO Coffs Harbour Airport Independent Advisor Consultancy

Date Closed: 20 March 2019 (Awarded)

1. The Airport Group Pty Ltd

2. Redwater Consulting Group

3. Mott MacDonald Australia

4. KPMG  (Winning Tender, $872,000.00 excl GST)

RFT-1072-TO Sawtell BMX Club LED Track Lighting

Date Closed: 27 February 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. Doug Knight Electrical Pty Ltd (T/as Laser Electrical)
  3. F & SJ Maione Pty Ltd
  4. REES Electrical Pty Ltd
  5. Smada Electrical Services Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $146,256.00 incl GST)

RFT-1037-TO C.ex Stadium Carpark - Stage 2

Date Closed: 13 March 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Ryan Earthmoving
  2. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $2,156,679.63 incl GST)
  3. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  4. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd

RFT-1018-TO West Coffs Reserve - Construction of Carpark and Park Facilities

Date Closed: 6 February 2019 (Awarded)

  1. AJ Civil Projects Pty Ltd
  2. Mid North Coast Contractors
  3. Burnett Civil Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $415,387.50 incl GST)
  4. JTM Earthmoving Services

RFT-1086-TO Supply and Delivery of Retaining Wall Blocks Enterprise Park

Date Closed: 8 May 2019 (Awarded)

  1. ROCLA Pty Ltd
  2. Gravity Wall Systems (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $490,754.30 incl GST)
  3. GC Civil Contracting Pty Ltd

RFT-1116-TO Enterprise Park Dewatering Services

Date Closed: 12 June 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Coates (Winning Tender)

RFT-1038-Provision of Councils After Hours Monitoring Services

Date Closed: 27 March 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Oracle Customer Management Services
  2. Peak Services Pty Ltd
  3. Virtual Office t/a Global Monitoring
  4. Well Done International Pty Ltd (Awarded)