Pending and Awarded Tenders

A community unlike any other

Explore inspiring articles, discover events, connect with locals and learn more about Coffs Harbour City Council.

DA

Online DAs only from January 1

The NSW Government has mandated that all Development Applications lodged with us must be through the NSW Online Planning Portal from 1 January 2021 ...

Read more
Swim Between The Flags

Swim Between The Flags

Stay safe at the beach this summer by swimming between the red and yellow flags at patrolled beaches...

Read more
Bushfire Revocery

Bushfire Recovery Portal

Council have created the bushfire recovery portal to ensure that the recovery process is as simple and clear as possible...

Read more
View all news

Latest News

New Pools

Community Engagement Results in Stunning New Pool Designs for Woolgoolga and Sawtell

Following extensive community engagement we are proud to unveil the detailed concept designs for the upgrade of Woolgoolga and Sawtell Swimming Pools...

Read more
Jetty Carpark Upgrade

A Fresh Green Look for the North Wall Car Park

North Wall public car park is being relocated, reconfigured and upgraded to reclaim recreation space for the community, provide more car parks and improve accessibility...

Read more
Flood Study

Local Knowledge Needed for Flood Study

The experience and knowledge of local flooding events in the Northern Beaches is being sought from residents for a Flood Study of coastal catchments...

Read more
Visit Coffs Newsroom

Pending and Awarded Tenders

​In accordance with the provisions of Part 7 of the Local Government (General) Regulations 2005 the following tenderers, listed in alphabetical order, submitted offers for the following contracts. The outcome of the Tender process is also advised following either approval from the General Manager (under Delegated Authority) or by Resolution of Council: 

 

  
Description
  

​Closing Date: 14 December, 2020 10:00am (NSW)

  

Date Closed: 24 September, 2020 (Award Pending)

  1. A & K McIntyre Pty Ltd
  2. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  3. Altro Holdings Pty Ltd T/as Orange Hire
  4. Arbpro Pty Ltd
  5. Ausroad Systems Pty Limited
  6. Blaizes Earthworx Pty Ltd
  7. Cable & Pipe Loacations Pty Ltd
  8. Civilnett Pty Limited
  9. Coates Hire Operations Pty Limited
  10. Conplant Pty Ltd
  11. Crampo's Tippers
  12. Crane Company
  13. CW & VJ Cooper Pty Ltd
  14. Cyber Coach NSW Pty Ltd
  15. D Walker Plumbing (Aust) Pty Ltd
  16. Dashebs Pty Ltd T/as North Coast Road Sweepers
  17. DJ & CA Atkinson Pty Ltd
  18. Doyle Civil Pty Ltd
  19. EB & DE Bunt Pty Ltd
  20. EJ & DHammond Pty Ltd
  21. English Cranes Pty Ltd
  22. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  23. Flexihire Pty Ltd
  24. Fortade Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  25. Hydro Digga Pty Ltd
  26. John Lacey Earthmoving
  27. JR & EG Richards Pty Ltd
  28. KBS Mackay Pty Ltd
  29. Kennards Hire Pty Ltd
  30. Kennys Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  31. Mal Keough Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  32. Master Hire Pty Ltd
  33. McIntyre Services Pty Ltd
  34. McIntyre Tippers Pty Ltd
  35. McLennan Earthmoving Pty Limited
  36. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  37. Mifsud Excavations & Earthmoving P/L
  38. Northpipe Contructions Pty Ltd
  39. Peter Rowan Pty Ltd
  40. Pilbara Truck Hire Pty Ltd
  41. R & M Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  42. RJ & CM Tate Pty Ltd
  43. Ryan Earthmoving
  44. S & K Grady Pty Ltd
  45. Serendip Holdings (NSW) Pty Ltd
  46. Sharpe Bros (Aust) Pty Ltd
  47. Shore Hire
  48. Smith Plant Hire NSW Pty Ltd
  49. Solo Resource Recovery
  50. Specialised Pavement Services Pty Ltd
  51. Stabilised Pavements of Australia (SPA)
  52. T.G. Jung Quarries
  53. T/A Warren McCarthy
  54. The Mining Pty Ltd
  55. Total Drain Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  56. Troy ODoherty Earthmoving Pty Ltd
  57. Tutt Bryant Hire Pty Ltd
  58. Valley Earthworks Pty Ltd
  59. Wright Bros Civil Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 22 July, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. CNW Pty Ltd
  2. Lawrence & Hanson (Winning Tender)
  3. Metal Manufacturers Ltd T/as TLE Electrical (Winning Tender)
  4. RS Components Pty Ltd

 

  

Closing Date: 16 December, 2020 10:00am (NSW)​

  

Date Closed: 09 September, 2020 (Awarded)

  1.  Field Turf Australia
  2. Greenplay Australia Pty Ltd
  3. Polytan Asia Pacific Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $2,997,592.95 GST incl.)
  4. Tuff Turf 'N' Co Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 21 October, 2020 10:00am (Award Pending)

  1. C. R. Kennedy & Company Pty Limited
  2. Sitech Solutions Pty Ltd 
  

Date Closed: 21 October, 2020 10:00am (Award Pending)

  1. AJ Pipelines and Constructions
  2. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd 
  

Date Closed: 14 October, 2020 (Award Pending)

  1. Aaron Cowling Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. BCF Electrical Pty Ltd
  3. BR & KD Smith Pty Ltd
  4. Doug Knight Electrical Pty Ltd
  5. Total Ventilation Hygiene Pty Ltd
  6. Wardman Electrical and Data
  7. Whatalec Electrical & Communication
  

Date Closed: 12 August, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. All Areas Demolition Excavation Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $219,184.20 incl GST)
  2. Beasy Demolition
  3. Coffs Harbour Demolitions
  4. Demex
  5. RMA Contracting Pty Ltd
  6. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 30 September, 2020 (Award Pending)

  1. Porter Equipment Australia Pty Ltd
  2. WesTrac Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 2 September, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Devcon Civil Pty Ltd
  2. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  3. Extec Solutions Pty Ltd
  4. Jim Henderson Dozer Hire Pty Ltd
  5. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $3,453,367.00 incl. GST) 
  

Date Closed: 23 September, 2020 (Award Pending)

  1. Bains Industries Pty Ltd
  2. Spotless Laundry Management  
  

​Date Closed: 05 August, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. AJ Pipelines and Contsructions
  2. Bob Chambers Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $2,793,780 Incl. GST)
  3. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  

​Date Closed: 26 June, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Binet Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $289,745.19 incl GST)
  2. EZI Installation Pty Ltd
  3. Phoenix Metal Roofing Pty Ltd
  

​Date Closed: 26 June, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. R&N Paddison Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $345,768.50 incl GST)
  

Date ​Closed: 15 May, 2019 (Awarded various as indicated below)

  1. SNP Security (Awarded Panel - Static Guard Services)
  2. No.1 Protection Services Pty Ltd (Awarded Panel - Static Guard Services)
  3. ELAD Enterprises P.L. t'a Mid North Coast Security (Awarded Panel - Technical Services)
  4. Coffs Coast Security Pty Ltd (Awarded Single Contract - Cash in Transit Services, Panel - Static Guard Services)
  5. Australian Frontline Services - (Awarded Panel - Static Guard Services)
  6. Advanced Inland Security Pty Ltd (Awarded Single Contract - Alarm Monitoring and Patrol Services, Panel Contract - Static Guard and Technical Services)
  7. Nelson Enterprises (Awarded Panel Contract - Static Guard Services)
  

​Date Closed: 24 March, 2020 (Withdrawn)

  

Date Closed: 01 April, 2020 (All Awarded - As Panel Contract)

  1. Arnway Pty Ltd
  2. Boral Resources (NSW) Pty Ltd
  3. Holcim Australia Pty Ltd
  4. Lurcocks Quarry
  5. McLennan Earth Moving Pty Limited
  6. Sheridans Hard Rock Quarry Pty Ltd
  7. T.G. Jung Quarries
  8. The Woolgoolga Quarry
  9. Valla Quarry
  

​Date Closed: 08 April, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Commercial Project Group Pty Ltd
  2. Lianda Construction Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $1,019,334.80 incl. GST)
  1. PKN Construction Pty Ltd
  2. Reeman  Properties
  3. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd

 

  

​Date Closed: 25 March, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Phil Robinson Earthmoving (Winning Tender Contract Sum: $205,928.19 incl GST)
  2. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  3. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  4. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd
  

​Date Closed: 12 February, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Valley Earthworks Pty Ltd
  2. Sightmaster Australia
  3. Ryan Earthmoving
  4. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $764,007.39 incl GST)
  5. KBS Mackay Pty Ltd
  6. Bob Chambers Pty Ltd
  7. Burnett Civil 
  

​Date Closed: 22 January, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. Aura Renewable Energy Ltd
  3. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd
  4. SMADA Electrical Services (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $97,977.00 incl GST)

  

​Date Closed: 08 April, 2020 (Award Pending)

  1. Advanced National Services Pty Ltd
  2. All Office & Business
  3. Chris's Cleaning
  4. Clean Management Solutions
  5. Command51 Pty Limited
  6. Facilities First Australia Pty Ltd
  7. Quality Cleaning Service
  8. Southern Cross Commercial Cleaning
  9. The Pickwick Cleaning Services Unit Trust
  

​Date Closed: 30 January, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Quality Management & Constructions Pty Ltd T/as TMC Group
  2. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd
  3. Reg Latter Electrical Services (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $1,938,090.00 incl. GST)
  

Date Closed: 07 August, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. AJ Pipelines & Constructions
  2. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  3. Burnett Civil Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $956,482.22 incl GST)
  4. Civil Engineered Construction
  5. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd
  6. QMC Group
  7. Ryan Earthmoving

  

Date Closed: 22 July, 2019 (Awarded Various as indicated below)

  1. All Kerb Pty Ltd
  2. Coffs Harbour Plumbing Pty Ltd
  3. Scoop Developments Pty Ltd T/as Emerald Beach Plumbing (Winning Tender)
  4. Ernie Burnett Plumbing (Winning Tender)
  5. Jetty Plumbing
  6. Joel Cutting Plumbing Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  7. Joel Street Plumbing Pty Ltd
  8. IG & HS Bamford Pty Ltd ATF IG & HS Bamford Family Trust T/as Laser Plumbing Coffs Harbour
  9. Mr Plummer Pty Ltd
  10. Park Beach Plumbing Coffs Harbour (Winning Tender)
  11. Pure Flow Plumbing Pty Ltd
  12. Darmaxx Pty Ltd T/as RH Plumbing (Winning Tender)
  13. Solo Facilities Australia Pty Ltd
  

​Date Closed: 16 August, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Pty Ltd
  2. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd T/as Pacific Powerlines (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $737,328.00 incl GST)
  

Date Closed: 02 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. JRW Trading Pty zltd T/as Jaydub Electrical Services
  3. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $142,718.40 incl GST)​
  

Date Closed: 30 August, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Reg Latter Electrical Pty Ltd T/as Pacific Powerlines (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $227,806.70 incl GST)​
  

Date Closed: 05 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Advanced Concrete Engineering Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $942,313.08 incl GST)
  2. Geelong Abrasive Blasting Pty Ltd
  3. Hornick Constructions Pty Ltd
  4. McMahon Services Australia Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 05 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Coffs Habour Fencing
  2. FIA Commercial Fencing Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $153,986.80 incl GST)
  3. The Trustee for Sunset Group T/as Sunset Fencing ​
  

Date Closed: 06 September, 2019 (Awarded)​

  1. Burgess Rawson (NSW) Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $39,047.29 incl GST)
  2.  Callier International
  3. Cushman & Wakefield (Australia)
  4. Savills
  5. TMNS Property Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 13 September, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Bush Dynamics (Winning Tender)
  2. Coffs Habour Bushland Regeneration Group Pty Ltd (Winning Tender)
  3. Envite Inc (Winning Tender)​
  

Date Closed: 30 October, 2019 (Award Pending)

  1. ​Nuturf Pty Ltd
  2. R & N Paddison Pty Ltd
  3. Sports Build Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed​: 16 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. FM Glenn Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $349,514.00 incl GST)
  

Date Closed: 16 October, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Interflow Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $184,280.00 incl GST)
  

Date Closed: 13 November, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. L-3 Communications Australia Pty Ltd
  2. Rapiscan Systems Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $397,752.00 incl GST)
  3. ​Smiths Detection (Australia) Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 20 May, 2020​ (Awarded)

  1. Allen Jack & Cottier Architects Pty Limited
  2. BKA Architecture
  3. CKDS Architecture Pty Limited
  4. Facility Desgin Group
  5. G2 Architects Pty Limited
  6. GHD Pty Ltd
  7. Lippmann Partnership Pty Ltd
  8. Mode Design
  9. Populous (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $906,889.50 incl GST)
  10. Scott Carver Pty Ltd
  11. The Buchan Group Australia Pty Ltd
  12. The Trustee For Eckford Johnson Partners Unit Trust
  13. Waynoz Projects
  14. Webber Architects
  

Date Closed: 24 June, 2020 (Awarded)

  1. F&SJ Maione Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $475,049.40 incl GST)
  2. Meales Concrete Pumping NSW Pty Ltd
  3. Phil Robinson Earthmoving
  4. Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd
  

​Dated Closed: 29 May 2019 (Awarded)

  1. JRW Trading Pty Ltd (Jaydub Electrical Services)
  2. Rees Electrical
  3. RLE (Reg Latter Electrical)
  4. SMADA Electrical Services (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $282,166.50 incl GST) 
  

​Date Closed: 24 April 2019 (Awarded)

  1. MSS Security Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $1,104,404.24 excl GST)
  2. No. 1 Protection Services
  3. SECUREcorp Pty Ltd
  4. Securitas Transport Aviation Security Australia Pty Ltd
  5. SNP Security
  6. Trident Services Australia
  7. Wilson Aviation Services Pty Ltd

 

  

​​Date Closed:  13 February, 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Australian Solar Designs
  2. Autonomous Energy Pty Ltd
  3. Hawking Elecrtical
  4. Kaefer Integrated Services Pty Ptd
  5. Kerfoot
  6. Mega Watt Power Pty Ltd
  7. Solar Depot Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $4,820,531.10 incl GST)
  8. Solari Energy Pty Ltd
  9. Solgen Energy Pty Ltd
  10. The Green Guys Group Pty LTd
  

Date Closed: 20 March 2019 (Awarded)

1. The Airport Group Pty Ltd

2. Redwater Consulting Group

3. Mott MacDonald Australia

4. KPMG  (Winning Tender, $872,000.00 excl GST)

 

  

Date Closed: 27 February 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Alan Kneale Electrical Pty Ltd
  2. Doug Knight Electrical Pty Ltd (T/as Laser Electrical)
  3. F & SJ Maione Pty Ltd
  4. REES Electrical Pty Ltd
  5. Smada Electrical Services Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $146,256.00 incl GST)
  

Date Closed: 13 March 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Ryan Earthmoving
  2. Mid North Coast Contractors Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum $2,156,679.63 incl GST)
  3. Ernie Burnett Plumbing Pty Ltd
  4. AJ Pipelines & Constructions Pty Ltd
  

Date Closed: 6 February 2019 (Awarded)

  1. AJ Civil Projects Pty Ltd
  2. Mid North Coast Contractors
  3. Burnett Civil Pty Ltd (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $415,387.50 incl GST)
  4. JTM Earthmoving Services
  

​Date Closed: 8 May 2019 (Awarded)

  1. ROCLA Pty Ltd
  2. Gravity Wall Systems (Winning Tender, Contract Sum: $490,754.30 incl GST)
  3. GC Civil Contracting Pty Ltd
  

​Date Closed: 12 June 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Coates (Winning Tender)
  

Date Closed: 27 March 2019 (Awarded)

  1. Oracle Customer Management Services
  2. Peak Services Pty Ltd
  3. Virtual Office t/a Global Monitoring
  4. Well Done International Pty Ltd (Awarded)