Archived Tenders - 2013 and older

A community unlike any other

Explore inspiring articles, discover events, connect with locals and learn more about Coffs Harbour City Council.

Water Main Flushing

Water Mains Flushing

A major water mainsflushing program will be carried out on the water mains in certain locations over the coming weeks...

Read more
LG IT Conference

LG IT Conference

Coffs Harbour City Council are organising the 21st Local Government Information Technology Conference from 28 - 30 November 2018.

Read more
Place Score

Place Score - How does your place rate?

Coffs Harbour City Council is seeking community opinion about what makes our places and precincts unique...

Read more
View all news

Latest News

EL Funding

Second Round of EL Funds Allocated

More than $131,600 in Environmental Levy (EL) grants has been given to nine local organisations in the final round of this year’s EL programme...

Read more
IPWEA AWARD

Jetty4Shores Project Wins Top Excellence Award

The NSW Minister for Local Government’s 2018 Award for Innovation in Local Government Engineering has been won by Coffs Harbour’s Jetty4Shores Project...

Read more
JO

No Progress on Joint Organisation Request

Despite making numerous representations to local State Members, the Minister for Local Government and the Deputy Premier of NSW, Coffs Harbour, Nambucca Shire and Clarence Valley councils...

Read more
View all news

Archived Tenders - 2013 and older

RFT-619-TO – Management of Coffs Harbour Regional Airport
Closed:  3.30pm, 17 December 2013.

  1. COFFS AVIATION & TRAVEL SERVICES PTY LTD (winning Tender)
  2. QUEENSLAND AIRPORTS LIMITED

RFQ-617-QO – Mill, Replace and Overlay, Harbour Drive Coffs Harbour
Closed 3.30pm 17 December 2013.

  1. BITUPAVE LIMITED (winning Quotation)
  2. DIVEVA PTY LTD
  3. SRS ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFT-604-TO – Construction of Reuse Main at Sandy Beach
Closed:  3.30pm, 3 December 2013.

  1. BOTHAR BORING & TUNNELLING OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED
  2. COFFS COAST UNDER ROAD BORING (Winning Tender $208,028 incl GST)
  3. DUNSTANS CONSTRUCTIONS
  4. MAXIBOR AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  5. MIDCOAST UNDER ROAD BORING PTY LIMITED
  6. TECHDRILL CIVIL SERVICES

RFQ-609-QI – Woolgoolga Floodplain Risk Management Study & Plan
Closed: 3.30pm, 26 November 2013.

  1. BMT WBM PTY LIMITED (winning Quotation)
  2. CARDNO NSW ACT PTY LIMITED
  3. GHD PTY LIMITED

RFT-612-TO – Construction of Brelsford Skate Park and Youth Space
Closed:  3.30pm, 19 November 2013.

  1. CONCRETE SKATE PARKS PTY LTD
  2. CONVIC SKATE PARKS PTY LIMITED
  3. PRECISION SKATE PARKS PTY LIMITED (winning tender $874,995 incl GST)
  4. V.F.G. SKATE PARKS

RFT-597-TO – Construction of Sawtell Sewage Pump Station & Associated Structures
Closed:  3.30pm, 19 November 2013.

  1. ABERGELDIE COMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURE
  2. GONGUES CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  3. HASLIN CONSTRUCTIONS
  4. LEDONNE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED (winning tender $4,283,252 incl GST)
  5. THEISS SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFQ-613-QI – Supply & Delivery of Geosynthetic Clay Liner
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 October 2013.

  1. GEOFABRICS AUSTRALASIA PTY LIMITED
  2. GLOBAL SYNTHETICS PTY LIMITED (winning Quotation)
  3. POLYFABRICS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

RFT-606-TO – Advertising Services at Coffs Harbour Regional Airport
Closed:  3.30pm, 29 October 2013. 

  1. CLEAR CHANNEL/ INTERSPACE AIRPORT ADVERTISING (winning Tender $212,334.00 incl GST)
  2. TOURISM COFFS COAST

RFT-608-TO – Supply & Delivery of Timber for Construction of Davies & Secombs Bridges
Closed:  3.30pm, 22 October 2013.

  1. COFFS HARBOUR HARDWOODS (TRADING) PTY LIMITED
  2. LEONARD J WILLIAMS (TIMBER) PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $245,818.10 incl GST)
  3. WYCHITELLA HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED

RFT-602-TO – Provision of Aviation Security Screening Services at Coffs Harbour Airport
Closed:  3.30pm, 8 October 2013.

  1. AERODROME MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  2. ALLEGIANCE INVESTIGATIONS & SECURITY SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  3. BUSINESS SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED
  4. MSS SECURITY (winning Tender $5,641,388.00 incl GST)
  5. QUEENSLAND AIRPORTS LIMITED
  6. SNP SECURITY
  7. TOLL REMOTE LOGISTICS

RFQ-605-QO – Deep Lift Asphalt, Coral Street, Corindi Beach
Closed: 3.30pm, 1 October 2013.

  1. DIVEVA PTY LIMITED (winning Quotation)
  2. SRS ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFT-599-TO – Management of Sportz Central, Indoor Sport & Cultural Facility, Coffs Harbour
Closed:  3.30pm, 10 September 2013.

  1. POLICE CITIZENS YOUTH CLUBS NSW LIMITED
  2. YMCA OF SYDNEY

No Tender accepted

RFT-568-TO – Bulk Earthworks, Stage 1 Woolgoolga Sports Complex
Closed:  3.30pm, 10 September 2013.

  1. ALLROADS PTY LIMITED
  2. BOB CHAMBERS PTY LIMITED
  3. DITCHFIELD CONTRACTING PTY LIMITED
  4. HAWKINS CIVIL CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  5. J.K. WILLIAMS CONTRACTING PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $599,921.96 incl GST)
  6. JOHN LACEY EARTHMOVING
  7. PR TRUST & RYAN EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED T/AS RYAN EARTHMOVING

RFT-600-TO - Supply & Install Lifts Castle Street Car Park, Coffs Harbour
Closed:  3.30pm, 30 July 2013.

  1. ELEVATOR SERVICES GROUP PTY LIMITED
  2. KONE ELEVATORS (winning Tender $347,930 incl GST)
  3. SCHINDLER LIFTS AUTRALIA 

RFQ-591-QO – 2013/2014 Asphalt Cul-De-Sac Wearing Surface Program
Closed: 30 July 2013. 

  1. BITUPAVE LIMITED T/AS BORAL ASPHALT (winning Tender Schedule of Rates)
  2. DIVEVA PTY LIMITED
  3. SRS ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFT-592-TO – Hire of Equipment (Plant & Truck) 2013/2014
Closed: 3.30pm, 18 July 2013.

Successful Panel Members (Scheduled Rates)

  1. A & K MCINTYRE PTY LIMITED
  2. AMW TRANSPORT PTY LIMITED
  3. COATES HIRE OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED
  4. COFFS CITY CRANES & RIGGING
  5. CONPLANT PTY LIMITED
  6. CRAMPO’S TIPPERS PTY LIMITED
  7. DALAKALO PTY LIMITED
  8. DARLEISH PTY LIMITED
  9. DEE-N-CEE PTY LIMITED T/AS COFFS HARBOUR RENT-A-CAR
  10. DIG OZ EXCAVATIONS
  11. DJ & CA ATKINSON PTY LIMITED
  12. DUBS EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
  13. EB & DE BUNT PTY LIMITED
  14. ERNIE BURNETT PLUMBING PTY LIMITED
  15. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED
  16. JOHN LACEY EARTHMOVING
  17. KBS MACKAY
  18. KINGSTON INDUSTRIES
  19. MAL KEOUGH EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
  20. MALIN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED
  21. PL & CV MCNICKLE PTY LIMITED T/AS CUSTOM CLEARING
  22. RJ & CM TATE PTY LIMITED
  23. S & P JACKSON PTY LIMITED T/AS NORTH COAST CRANES
  24. TERRAWORK PTY LIMITED
  25. TOWARD HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED T/AS BRYCKER HIRE
  26. TROY O’DOHERTY EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED

Successful Panel Members Pending Documentation

  1. COFFS COAST EXCAVATIONS
  2. PHIL ROBINSON EARTHMOVING
  3. KENNARDS HIRE PTY LIMITED
  4. MCINTYRE TIPPERS PTY LIMITED
  5. PETER ROWAN PTY LIMITED
  6. STOCKS EARTHMOVING
  7. STOKES EARTMOVING PTY LIMITED
  8. SHERRIN RENTALS PTY LIMITED

Unsuccessful

  1. BALLINA PUMPING SERVICE & NORTHERN RIVERS VACUUM EXCAVATION
  2. ELLIS PROFILING QLD PTY LTD
  3. STABILISED PAVEMENTS
  4. STATE ROAD CONSTRUCTIONS

RFT-593-TO – Minor Maintenance Street & Facilities Cleaning Coffs CBD
Closed:  3.30pm, 11 June 2013.

  1. COFFS PROFESSIONAL GROUP PTY LIMITED T/AS COFFS PROFESSIONAL CLEANERS (winning Tender $268,901.54 excl GST)
  2. MICHAEL TONKS T/AS PINEROSE PTY LIMITED
  3. RADIANT SERVICES PTY LIMITED (withdrawn)

RFQ-595-QO – Grass Cutting Western Areas Reserves 2013-2016
Closed : 3.30PM, 11 June 2013.

  1. BONMANS MOBILE SERVICES
  2. KEVIN BHLER T/AS COFFS HOME & GARDEN MAINTENANCE
  3. GROUND CONTROL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE PTY LIMITED
  4. GROUNDWORX LANDSCAPING
  5. LAWN KINGS AUSTRALIA (winning Quotation Schedule of Rates)
  6. TLC GROUNDS MAINTENANCE

RFT-577-TO – Coffs Harbour Regional Museum Refurbishment
Closed:  3.30pm, 21 May 2013.

  1. CBUILD NORTH COAST PTY LIMITED
  2. EDWARDS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  3. TRUSTEE FOR THE BANNISTER PLUMBING T/AS BANNISTER PLUMBING
  4. WARE BUILDING PTY LIMITED (Letter of Intent issued)

RFT-587-TO – Stadium Naming Rights – Request for Proposal
Closed:  3.30pm, 21 May 2013.

  1. NO PROPOSALS RECEIVED (Negotiated sucessful Tender C.ex Club)

RFQ-590-QI – Preparation of Planning Documents and Environmental Investigations
Closed: 3.30PM, 14 May 2013. 

  1. CARDNO NSW/ACT PTY LIMITED
  2. GEOLINK ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & DESIGN
  3. MONTEATH & POWYS PTY LIMITED (Winning Quotation)
  4. OPUS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS
  5. RESOURCE DESIGN MANAGEMENT
  6. SLR CONSULTING AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

RFT-588-TO – Supply & Delivery of One CCF Class 20/25 Excavator
Closed:  3.30pm, 14 May 2013.
 

  1. CLARK EQUIPMENT SALES
  2. HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY (Winning Tender $322,576 excl GST)
  3. KOMATSU AUSTRALIA
  4. TUTT BRYANT EQUIPMENT
  5.  WESTRAC PTY LIMITED

RFT-582-TO – Supply, Delivery of One Diesel Powered Generator & Associated Equipment
Closed:  3.30pm, 14 May 2013.

  1. ALL DIESEL EQUIPMENT SALES & SERVICE T/AS CLARE & OBRIEN PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $303,704.55 excl GST)
  2. INTERLINK POWER SYSTEMS
  3. KENSHAW ELECTRICAL PTY LIMITED
  4. SE POWER PTY LIMITED

RFQ-583-QO – 2012/2013 Asphalt Cul-De-Sac Wearing  Surface Program
Closed:  3.30pm, 9 April 2013.

  1. NSW BORAL ASPHALT (Winning Quotation)
  2. SRS ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFT-578-TO – Coffs Harbour Surf Club Access Upgrade
Closed:  3.30pm, 9 April 2013.

  1. AJ PIPELINES CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED
  2. BOB CHAMBERS PTY LIMITED
  3. FRED KEIZER CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $174,020 incl GST)

RFT-572-TO - Coffs Harbour Regional Airpory, Runway Asphalt Sheeting
Closed: 3:30pm, 19 February 2013.

  1. BITUPAVE LIMITED T/AS BORAL ASPHALT
  2. DOWNER EDI WORKS
  3. FULTON HOGAN PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $7,382,884.30 incl GST)
  4. SRS ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

EOI-579 Park Beach Reserve Coffs Harbour, Commercial Business Opportunity  
Closed:  3.30pm, 5 February 2013.

  1.   NO TENDERS RECEIVED

RFT-580-TO – Chemical Dosing Unit for Sawtell Pump Station  
Closed:  3.30pm, 5 February 2013.

  1. DEMAHER PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $275,693.28 incl GST)
  2. LIQUITEK
  3. ODOUR CONTROL SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  4. ORICA AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  5. SIEMENS LIMITED
  6. ZETA ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED

RFT-575-TO – Gravity Sewer Pipeline Construction – Sawtell Treatment Plant Closed : 3.30pm, 29 January 2013.

  1. AJ PIPELINES & CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  2. BOB CHAMBERS PTY LIMITED
  3. KERROC CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED
  4. LEDONNE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $1,182,947 incl GST)
  5. ROB CARR PTY LIMITED

RFT-565-TO – Safety Barriers, Castle Street Car Park, Coffs Harbour
Closed:  3.30pm, 11 December 2012.

  1. A1 HIGHWAYS PTY LTD
  2. ARC ATTACK ENGINEERING
  3. AUSTACT CIVIL
  4. CARPARK COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED
  5. D H HOLLAND CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  6. METAL FENCING SPECIALISTS PTY LTD (Winning Tender $150,471.20 incl GST)
  7. ONTIME GUARDRAIL
  8. TRANEX EQUIPMENT

RFT-570-TO – Supply & Delivery Sewage Pumps for Sawtell Pump Station
Closed:  3.30pm, 18 December 2012.

  1. J.A.C. PUMP SERVICES PTY LIMITED (Winning tender $249,577.90 incl GST)
  2. WEIR MINERALS
  3. XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA LIMITED

RFT-576-TO – Supply & Delivery of One (1) Cab Chassis 23,000 GVM
Closed:  3.30pm, 18 December 2012.

  1. K & J TRUCKS COFFS HARBOUR PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $306,270 excl GST)
  2. SOUTHSIDE TRUCK CENTRE
  3. THE BROWN & HURLEY GROUP COFFS HARBOUR

RFT-573-TO – Provision of Electrical Maintenance & Repair of Council Buildings
Closed:  3.30pm, 18 December 2012.

  1. APPLIANCE TAGGING SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  2. BCF ELECTRICAL PTY LIMITED (Successful panel tender at Scheduled rates)
  3. DOUG KNIGHT ELECTRICAL (Successful panel tender at Scheduled Rates)
  4. NATIONAL TECHNICAL SERVICES
  5. REG LATTER ELECTRICAL PTY LIMITED
  6. WARDMAN ELECTRICAL & DATA (Successful panel tender at Scheduled Rates)

RFT-574-TO – Provision of Plumbing Maintenance & Repair of Council Buildings
Closed:  3.30pm, 18 December 2012.

  1. EMERALD BEACH PLUMBING (Successful panel tender at Scheduled Rates)
  2. LASER PLUMBING COFFS HARBOU (Successful panel tender at Scheduled Rates)
  3. RORY HUGGINSON T/AS RH PLUMBIN (Successful panel tender at Scheduled Rates)

RFT-564-TO – Slope Remediation Works at Various Sites – Eastern Dorrigo Way, Coffs Harbour (Closed 27 November 2012)

  1. AUSTACT PTY LIMITED
  2. MOSAIQUESTONE PTY LIMITED
  3. SPECIALISED GEO PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $609,184.40 inc GST)
  4. SPORTING SERVICES CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED T/AS PAN CIVIL
RFT-562-TO – Piling Works Hartleys Bridge Karangi (Closed 27 November 2012)

  1. MOSAIQUESTONE PTY LIMITED
  2. WAGSTAFF PILING PTY LIMITED (WinningTender $87,670 Incl GST)

RFT-561-TO – Timber Supply Hartleys Bridge Karangi (Closed 27 November 2012)

  1. COFFS HARBOUR HARDWOODS (TRADING) PTY LIMITED
  2. WILLIAMS TIMBER (winning Tender $225,466.91 GST incl)

RFT-559-TO – Consultancy Services Environmental Studies & Planning Proposal Bonville Rural Residential Area (Closed 27 November 2012)

  1. APP CORPORATION PTY LIMITED
  2. BLUEPRINT PLANNING CONSULTANTS
  3. CARDNO NSW ACT PTY LIMITED
  4. DE GROOT & BENSON PTY LIMITED (Winning tender $175,175 incl GST)
  5. GEOLINK GHD PTY LIMITED
  6. GHD PTY LIMITED
  7. HOPKINS CONSULTANTS PTY LIMITED
  8. MACROPLAN AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  9. MONTEATH & POWYS PTY LIMITED
  10. OPUS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS
  11. PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL & ECONOMIC CONSULTING
  12. RESOURCE DESIGN MANAGEMENT
  13. SLR CONSULTING AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  14. SMEC AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  15. WHELANS INSITES PTY LIMITED
RFT-557-TO – Pipe Bridge Over Boambee Creek & Associated Works (Closed 20 November 2012)
  1. BRIDGE & CIVIL PTY LIMITED
  2. CHESS ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED
  3. CIVIL TEAM ENGINEERING
  4. H.F.HAND CONSTRUCTORS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $779,482 incl GST)
  5. KERROC CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED
  6. UPTIME SERVICES
  7. WAEGER GROUP
  8. WARDROPE & CARROLL ENGINEERING

RFT-567-TO – Sewer Lining & Cleaning (Closed 13 November 2012)

  1. INSITUFORM PACIFIC PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $595,495 incl GST)
  2. INTERFLOW PTY LIMITED
  3. KEMBLA WATERTECH PTY LIMITED
  4. UNDERGROUND ASSET SERVICES
  5. VEOLIA WATER NETWORK SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFT-566-TO – Supply Pipes & Miscellaneous Fittings Boambee Creek to Sawtell Water Treatment Plant (Closed 13 November 2012)

  1. IPLEX PIPELINES PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $857,211.30 incl GST)
  2. PROMAINS
  3. TYCO WATER PTY LIMITED
  4. VINIDEX
RFT-560-TO – Provision of Legal Services 2012-2015 (Closed 23 October 2012)
  1. AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS LAWYERS & ADVISORS
  2. BRIAN KEITH JONES & JASON BRIAN HONES T/AS HONES LAHOOD LAWYERS
  3. DLA PIPER
  4. FISHBURN WATSON O’BRIEN SOLICITORS (Winning Panel Tender at Scheduled Rates)
  5. FORUM LAW AUST PTY LIMITED
  6. HARRIS WHEELER LAWYERS
  7. HWL EBSWORTH (Winning Panel Tender at Scheduled Rates)
  8. LOCAL GOVERNMENT LEGAL
  9. LOCALE CONSULTING PTY LIMITED
  10. MADDOCKS
  11. MBT LAWYERS
  12. MARSDENS LAW GROUP
  13. NORTON ROSE AUSTRALIA
  14. SPARKE HELMORE (Winning Panel Tender at Scheduled Rates)
  15. WILSHIRE WEBB STAUNTON BEATTIE (Winning Panel Tender at Scheduled Rates)

RFT-551-TO – Underground Storage Tanks, Pump Station 7 Arthur Street, Coffs Harbour (Closed 11 September 2012)

  1. AJ PIPELINES & CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED
  2. BLUE GOLD BUILDING PTY LIMITED T/AS XL PLUMBING SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  3. BOB CHAMBERS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $363,495 incl GST)
  4. KERROC CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED

RFT-554-TO - Airport Consultancy Services - Planning Design Construction Supervision of Airport Runway (Closed 21 August 2012)

  1. AECOM
  2. AIRPORT CONSULTANCY SERVICES GROUP PTY LIMITED
  3. ARUP
  4. AURECON AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  5. BECA PTY LIMITED
  6. CARDNO
  7. GHD PTY LIMITED
  8. HYDER CONSULTING PTY LIMITED
  9. KAMEN ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $88,743 incl GST)
  10. KEN WHITE CONSULTING ENGINEERS
  11. LAMBERT & REHBEIN
  12. OPUS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS
  13. ROBERT BIRD GROUP PTY LIMITED
  14. SMEC AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  15. THE AIRPORT GROUP PTY LIMITED

RFT-531-TO - Maintenance of Bitumen Emulsion Bulk Storage Facility & Supply & Delivery of Bitumen Emulsion (Closed 14 August 2012)

  1. BORAL ASPHALT T/AS BITUPAVE LIMITED
  2. DOWNER EDI WORKS ASPHALT
  3. FULTON HOGAN INDUSTRIES PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender at Scheduled Rates)

RFT-550-TO - Supply & Delivery of Ductile Pipe and Various Water Service Fittings (Closed 14 August 2012)

  1. CADIA GROUP
  2. IPLEX PIPELINES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  3. REECE PTY LIMITED
  4. TYCO WATER (Winning Tender at Scheduled Rates estimated $125,800 incl GST annual spend)

RFT-547-TO – Waste, Green Waste & Recyclables Collection Coffs Coast State Park Trust & Woolgoolga Beach Reserve Trust (Closed 7 August 2012)

  1. HANDYBIN WASTE SERVICES COFFS HARBOUR PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender at Scheduled Rates)
  2. PINEROSE PTY LIMITED T/AS TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS

RFQ-552-QO – Park Beach Viewing Deck & Beach Protection Fencing (Closed 7 August 2012)

  1. ROBERT SHONE CONSTRUCTIONS
  2. ROBIN SNOW CONSTRUCTIONS (Winning Quotation) 
RFQ-553-QO – Park Beach Front Reserve Works & Access Improvements (Closed 7 August 2012)
    
    No Quotation Accepted - Future Request for Tenders
  1. ROBERT SHONE CONSTRUCTIONS
RFT-548-TO – Consultancy Services – Coffs Harbour CBD Masterplan (Closed 31 July 2012)
  1. AECOM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  2. ARUP PTY LIMITED
  3. CADNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LIMITED
  4. CITY PLAN URBAN DESIGN
  5. DEICKE RICHARDS ARCHITECTS PTY LIMITED
  6. GHD PTY LIMITED
  7. INSITE PLANNING SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  8. KING & CAMPBELL PTY LIMITED
  9. LANTZ MARSHALL PTY LIMITED
  10. LFA PACIFIC PTY LIMITED
  11. MCCORMICK RANKIN CAGNEY LIMITED
  12. MOIR LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE PTY LIMITED
  13. ROBERTS DAY PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $228,833 incl GST)
  14. RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LIMITED
  15. SAVILLS PROJECT MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITED
  16. TRACT CONSULTANTS PTY LIMITED
  17. URBIS PTY LIMITED
RFQ-544-QI – Floodplain Risk Management Study - Boambee /Newports Creek (Closed 10 July 2012) 
  1. CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LIMITED
  2. GHD PTY LIMITED (winning quotation)
  3. SINCLAIR KNIGHT MERZ

RFT-546-TO – Provision of External Audit Services (Closed 26 June 2012)

  1. FORSYTHS BUSINESS SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  2. HANRICK CURRAN AUDIT PTY LIMITED
  3. HILL ROGERS SPENCER STEER
  4. PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
  5. THOMAS NOBLE & RUSSELL (Winning Tender Schedule of Rates)
  6. WHK CAMERONS AUDIT SERVICES
RFT-538-TO – Supply & Delivery of Bitumen Sealing Works 2012 - 2014 (Closed 26 June 2012)
  1. BITUPAVE T/AS BORAL ASPHALT (Winning Tender Schedule of Rates)
  2. FULTON HOGAN AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  3. SRS ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  4. STATE ASPHALT SERVICES PTY LIMITED
RFT-541-TO – Relocatable Community Amenity Woolgoolga Lakeside Caravan Park (Closed 19 June 2012)
  1. CASTLEREAGH BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED
  2. COMPACT GROUP PTY LIMITED
  3. HAMILTON FOSTER
  4. MARATHON GROUP PTY LIMITED
  5. PARKWOOD HOMES
  6. WENGOLD PTY LIMITED T/AS EASTCOAST HOMES & PARK CABINS (Winning Tender $474,375 incl GST)

RFT-543-TO – Panel Contract for Hire of Equipment  (Plant & Trucks) 2012/2013 (Closed 12 June 2012)

Accepted Panel Members

  1. CONPLANT PTY LIMITED
  2. DJ & CA ATKINSON PTY LIMITED
  3. EB & DE BUNT PTY LIMITED
  4. ERNIE BURNETT PLUMBING
  5. JOHN LACEY EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
  6. KBS MACKAY PTY LIMITED  
  7. MAL KEOUGH EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
  8. PETER ROWAN PTY LIMITED
  9. PL & CV MCNICKLE PTY LIMITED T/AS CUSTOM CLEARING
  10. TUTT BRYANT HIRE
  11. S&P JACKSON T/AS NORTH COAST CRANES
  12. STOCKS FOR HIRE  
  13. A & K MCINTYRE
  14. AMW TRANSPORT PTY LIMITED
  15. RJ & CM TATE PTY LIMITED
  16. MCINTYRE TIPPERS PTY LIMITED
  17. COFFS CITY CRANES & RIGGING
  18. CRAMPOS TIPPERS PTY LIMITED
  19. MALIN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED
  20. BRYCKER HIRE
  21. MCKINNON FAMILY ENTERPRISES PTY LIMITED
  22. DUBS EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
  23. TERRAWORK PTY LIMITED
  24. AUSCO MODULAR PTY LTD
  25.  TROY O’DOHERTY EARTHMOVING PTY LTD
  26. COATES HIRE OERATIONS PTY LIMITED

    Accepted Panel Members pending documentation

    EMERALD EARTHWORKS
    ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED
    LARTELL PTY LIMITED
    ORARA VALLEY WATER CARTAGE PTY LIMITED

Unsuccessful

  1. AQUA ASSETS
  2. ACCURATE ASPHALT & ROAD REPAIRS  
  3. SHERRIN RENTALS
  4. AUSTRALIAN GRADER HIRE
RFT-536-TO – Supply & Implementation of an Integrated Payroll & Human Resources System (Closed 29 May 2012)
  1. AURION CORPORATION
  2. EMPOWER MASTERPAY PTY LIMITED  (Winning Tender $119,575 incl GST)
  3. FRONTIER SOFTWARE
  4. TECHNOLOGY ONE LIMITED

RPT-542 - T71112MNC Supply & Installation and Supply Only of Road Barrier Systems (Regional Procurement Tender)

ALL TENDERS ACCEPTED

  1. Associated Services Enterprise P/L
  2. Australian Construction Products
  3. Eurobodalla Fencing
  4. Guardrail Systems
  5. Ingal Civil Products Irwin Fencing P/L
  6. Irwin Fencing P/L
  7. Protection Fencing P/L

RFT-501-TO – Management of Sports Central, Coffs Harbour (Closed 8 May 2012)

  1. NO TENDERS RECEIVED
RFP- Proposal for sale of Council land  - 23, 25, 27-31 Gordon Street, Coffs Harbour (Closed 1 May 2012) 
  1. NO PROPOSALS RECEIVED
RFQ-524-QI - Preparation of a Coffs Creek Infilling and Hydraulic Capacity Study (closed 13 March 2012)
  1. BMT WBM Pty Ltd, ABN 54 010 830 421
  2. Geolink ABN 79 896 839 729 (Winning Quotation)
  3. GHD, ABN 39 008 488 373

RFQ-523-QI - Preparation of a Coastal Zone Management Plan for Coffs Creek (closed 13 March 2012)

  1. BMT WBM Pty Ltd, ABN 54 010 830 421
  2. Geolink, ABN 79 896 839 729  (Winning Quotation)
  3. GHD, ABN 39 008 488 373
RFQ-533-QO – Supply & Delivery of Protective Clothing Uniform Items (Closed 24 April) 
  1. BLACKWOODS (Winning Tender)
  2. BOC LIMITED
  3. COFFS HARBOUR DISPOSALS WORKWEAR, SAFETY & BOOT CENTRE
  4. PACIFIC BRANDS LIMITED – WORKWEAR GROUP
  5. RIVERINA WORKWEAR
  6. SUPERIOR SAFETY PTY LIMITED
RFT-478-TO – Construction of Bennetts Road Detention Basin (Closed 18 April)
  1. BOB CHAMBERS PTY LIMITED
  2. HAZELL BROTHERS QLD PTY LIMITED
  3. TRUSTEE FOR PR TRUST & RYAN EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $3,132,484.87 incl GST)
RFT-530-TO – Construction of Slope Remediation Works, Various Locations, Local Roads, South of Bellingen (Closed 28 March)
  1. CIVIL WORKS NSW PTY LIMITED
  2. GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
  3. MULLIGAN DRILLING PTY LIMITED
  4. SPECIALISED GEO PTY LIMITED
  5. SPORTING SERVICES (CONST) PTY LIMITED T/AS PAN CIVIL (Winning Tender $260,766 incl GST)
  6. THE RIX GROUP
  7. WARNER COMPANY

RFT-526-TO – SUPPLY & DELIVER OF QUARRY PRODUCTS 2012 TO 2014 (Closed 22 March)

ALL TENDERERS ACCEPTED

  1. CAUCHI CIVIL CONTRACTING
  2. CEMEX AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  3. COASTAL HOMESITES T/AS WOOLGOOLGA QUARRY
  4. EQUIPMENT & MACHINERY SALES PTY LIMITED
  5. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED
  6. KERITA HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED T/AS T.G JUNG QUARRIES

RFT-516-TO – Coffs Harbour to Boambee Creek Sewer Rising Main Removal & Disposal AC Pipe (Closed 22 March)

  1. AADEMEX (Winning Tender $253,902 inc GST)
  2. ALL CLEAR DEMOLITION PTY LIMITED
  3. ATS (AUSTRALASIAN TECHNICAL SERVICES)
  4. AUSTRALIAN DEMOLITIAN INDUSTIRES PTY LIMITED
  5. COFFS HARBOUR DEMOLITIONS
  6. LEDONNE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  7. MALIN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED
  8. ROSS MITCHELL & ASSOCIATES
  9. SHAWCORP
RFT-525-TO – Contract for the Provision of Cleaning and Maintenance of Council Buildings (Closed 21 March)
  1. COFFS HARBOUR CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES
  2. COFFS HARBOUR PROFESSIONAL GROUP PTY LIMITED T/AS COFFS PROFESSIONAL CLEANERS
  3. ISS FACILITIES SERVICES
  4. MENZIES INTERNATIONAL
  5. QUAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  6. SKG PROPERTY SERVICES AUSTRALIA (Winning Tender all locations est annual value $135,650 incl GST) 
  7. SPRINGMOUNT SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  8. TJS SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  9. TLC ENTERPRISES

RFT-522-TO – Prepare Environmental Studies and a Planning Proposal for Rezoning of North Boambee Valley (Closed 14 March)

  1. APP CORPORATION PTY LTD
  2. DE GROOT & BENSON PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $218,465.50 incl GST)
  3. GEOLINK
  4. GHD PTY LIMITED
  5. MITCHEL HANLON CONSULTING PTY LIMITED
  6. MONTEATH & POWYS PTY LIMITED
  7. NACE CONSULTING PTY LIMITED
  8. PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL & ECONOMIC CONSULTING
  9. RESOURCE DESIGN & MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITED
  10. RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LIMITED
  11. SLR CONSULTING AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  12. WORLEY PARSONS SERVICES PTY LIMITED
RFQ-528-QI – Bush Regeneration Works For The Orara River Rehabilitation Project (Closed 14 March)
  1. COFFS HARBOUR BUSHLAND REGENERATION GROUP PTY LIMITED (Winning Quotation)
  2. REPAIR TO COUNTRY – DARRUNDA WAJAARR  (Winning Quotation)
RFQ-527-QI Geotech Investigation - Sawtell Pump Station & Rising Main (Closed 6 March)
  1. COFFEY GEOTECHNICS 
  2. REGIONAL GEOTECHNICAL SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
  3. SOIL SURVEYS ENGINEERING  (Winning Quyotation)
RFT-485-TO Amenity Hot Water Upgrade, Park Beach Holiday Park and Sawtell Beach Caravan Park (Closed 29 February)
  1. ERNIE BURNETT PLUMBING PTY LIMITED
  2. JACKSON & SKINNER PLUMBING PTY LIMITED
  3. RINNAI AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender  $194,345.39 incl GST )
RFQ-519-QI – Preparation of a Natural Resource Management Plan for Council Managed Lands Adjoining Coffs Creek (Closed 29 February 2012)
  1. COFFS HARBOUR BUSHLAND REGENERATION GROUP PTY LTD (Winning Quotation)
  2. ENVITE ENVIRONMENT
  3. WETLAND CARE AUSTRALIA
RFQ-517-QI – Coffs Harbour City Library Strategic Plan (Closed 1 February 2012)
  1. LCM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
  2. LIBRARIES ALIVE! PTY LTD
  3. ROGER HENSHAW CONSULTANCY SERVICES (Winning Quotation) 

RFQ-511-QO – Architectural Services, Visitor Centre Sealy Lookout, Coffs Harbour (Closed 17 January 2012)

  1. AECOM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (Winning Quotation)
  2. DAVID L GRAY & COMPANY ARCHITECT
  3. DRA ARCHITECTS PTY LIMITED
  4. FISHER DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE & MACKENZIE PRONK ARCHITECTS
  5. SCHREIBER HAMILTON ARCHITECTURE
  6. VIL BRICKMAN ARCHITECTS PTY LTD
  7. WEBBER PTY LIMITED

RFT-510-TO – Provision of Security and Monitoring Systems (Closed 18 January)
  1. ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY PTY LIMITED T/AS ADVANCED COAST SECURITY
  2. BUSINESS SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED
  3. SNP SECURITY  (Winning Tender $321,609 - inclusive of GST )

RFT-509-TO – Upgrade Amenities Building Coffs Harbour Jetty Foreshores (Closed 14 December)
  1. BOULUS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  2. ERNIE BURNETT PLUMBING PTY LIMITED
  3. ROBERT SHONE CONSTRUCTIONS (Winning Tender $117,240 - inclusive of GST )
  4. ROBIN SNOW CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED
  5. SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP PTY LIMITED

RFT-506-TO - Woolgoolga Flood Study - Closed 29 November 2011

  1. ARUP PTY LIMITED
  2. AURECON AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  3. BMT WBM PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $81,225 - exclusive of GST )
  4. CATCHMENT SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
  5. GHD
  6. HYDROLOGY & WATER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PTY LIMITED
  7. NSW DEPARTMENT OF SERVICES TECHNOLOGY & ADMINISTRATION
  8. OPUS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS
  9. PATERSON CONSILTANTS PTY LIMITED
  10. SMEC AUSTRALIA
  11. WATER TECHNOLOGY
  12. WEBB MCKEOWN & ASSOCIATES
  13. WORLEY PARSONS SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFQ-505-QO - A Community Survey for CHCC - Closed 29 November 2011

  1. INSYNC SURVEYS
  2. IRIS RESEARCH
  3. JETTY RESEARCH PTY LIMITED (Winning Quotation)
  4. MICROMEX RESEARCH
  5. WOOLCOTT RESEARCH PTY LIMITED

RFT-503-QO - Cul-de-sac Asphalt T Wearing Service 2011-2012

  1. BORAL CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS GROUP LIMITED (Winning Quotation)
  2. FISHERS ASPHALT
  3. MID COAST ROAD SERVICES
  4. SRS ROADS PTY LIMITED
  5. TROPIC ASPHALTS PTY LIMITED

RFT-502-TO - Provision of Investment Advisory Services

  1. CPG RESEARCH & ADVISORY PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $52,800 inc GST)
  2. DENISON FINANCIAL ADVISORY PTY LIMITED
  3. DKM  INVESTMENT SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  4. IBBOTSON ASSOCIATES AUSTRALIA LIMITED
  5. JBWERE PTY LIMITED
  6. LAMINAR GROUP
  7. MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY
  8. OAKVALE CAPITAL LIMITED
  9. STRUCTURED CREDIT & RESEARCH ADVISORY PTY LIMITED

RFT-500-TO - Painting and Miscellaneous Works - Corindi Reservoir

  1. KGB COATINGS – SITE SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  2. RMP ABRASIVE BLASTING (Winning Tender $210,475.10 incl GST)
  3. TA TAYLOR

RFT-496-TO - Sewer Lining Tender

  1. Insituform Pacific Pty Limited
  2. Interflow Pty Limited (Winning Tender - $546,421.37 inclusive of GST)
  3. Kembla Watertech Pty Limited

RFQ-495-QI -Coffs Harbour Jetty - Reclaimed Watermain Construction - Underboring Works - Closed 3.30PM, 20 July 2011

  1. BOTHAR BORING  (Winning Tender - $134,150 incl GST)
  2. UNDER ROAD BORING PTY LIMITED

RFT-493-TO - Supply & Install Guardrail Bucca Road, Bucca

  1. ASSOCIATED SERVICES GROUP
  2. IRWIN FENCING PTY LTD
  3. PROTECTION BARRIERS PTY LTD
  4. TRANEX EQUPMENT (Winning Tender - $170,782.48)

RFT-492-TO –  Richardson Park Subsurface Drainage Installation, Coffs Harbour - Closed: 3.30PM, 21 June 2011

  1. AUSSIE-DRAIN PTY LTD
  2. IAN R BURNETT
  3. PROTECTION BARRIERS PTY LIMITED
  4. R & N PADDISON PTY LIMITED  (Winning Tender - $219,469.36 incl GST)
  5. TURPEC PTY LIMITED

RFQ-490-QI – Provide Newspaper Advertising to CHCC
Closed: 3.30PM, 21 June 2011

  1. COFFS COAST ADVOCATE
  2. COFFS COAST INDEPENDENT (Winning Quotation)

RFT-491-TO-Hire of Equipment (plant and truck) 2011/2012
Closed: 3.30pm 7 June 2011
Winning Tenders - from 14 July 2011 Council Meeting

1. ACCURATE ASPHALT & ROAD REPAIRS
2. A & K MCINTYRE
3. AMW TRANSPORT
4. AQUA ASSETS
5. AUSTRALIAN GRADER HIRE PTY LIMTED
6. BARRY BROS SPECIALISED SERVICES
7. BRYCKER HIRE
8. CONPLANT AMMANN AUSTRALIA
9. CRAMPOS TIPPERS PTY LIMITED
10. DJ & CA ATKINSON PTY LIMITED
11. DUBS EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
12. EB & DE BUNT PTY LIMITED
13. EJ & D HAMMOND PTY LIMITED
14. ERNIE BURNETT PLUMBING
15. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED
16. GROUND EFFEX BOBCAT PTY LIMITED
17. HARBOUR ARBOR PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICES
18. J & P CRANES (NSW) PTY LIMITED T/AS COFFS CITY CRANES & RIGGING
19. JOHN LACEY EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
20. KBS MACKAY PTY LIMITED
21. KENNARDS HIRE PTY LIMITED
22. KINGSTON INDUSTRIES PTY LIMITED T/AS TUTT BRYAN HIRE
23. LARTELL PTY LIMITED
24. M & M WATER CARRIERS
25. MALIN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED
26. MAL KEOUGH EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED
27. MCKINNON FAMILY ENT. PTY LIMITED
28. ORARA VALLEY BOBCAT & TIPPER HIRE
29. ORARA VALLET WATER CARTAGE PTY LIMITED
30. PL & CV MCNICKLE PTY LIMITED T/AS CUSTOM CLEARING
31. PETER ROWAN PTY LIMITED
32. PREMIAIR HIRE
33. RJ & CM TATE PTY LIMITED
34. SAMSOOT PTY LIMITED
35. S & P JACKSON PTY LIMITED T/AS NORTH COAST CRANES
36. SHARPE BROS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
37. SHERRIN RENTALS PTY LIMITED
38. STOCKS FOR HIRE
39. TM RUTHBERG & SONS
40. TOVEDAN PTY LIMITED
41. TROY O'DOHERTY PTY LIMITED

11 May 2011
11/12-480-TO-Cleaning of Coffs Harbour Regional Airport Passenger Terminal Building

  1. ADVANCED NATIONAL SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  2. COFFS HARBOUR CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES
  3. COFFS PROFESSIONALS GROUP PTY LIMITED
  4. GRIFFIN PROPERTY MAINTENANCE PTY LIMITED
  5. ISS FACILITY SERVICES
  6. KLEEN GROUP PTY LIMITED
  7. MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (Winning Tender - $266,563.00)
  8. ROBERT J FLINT
  9. SKG PROPERTY SERVICES
  10. SPRINGMOUNT SERVICES PTY LIMITED
  11. TF MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITED
  12. TJS CLEANING SERVICES

4 May 2011
RFT-486-TO- Design, Supply and Delivery of a Reinforced Bridge, Peaks Bridge

  1. RICHMOND VALLEY COUNCIL
  2. SCHUMACK ENGINEERING
  3. WAEGER GROUP (Winning Tender - $324,265.45)

6 April 2011
10/11-479-TO- Decomissioning Pump Station 30 and Construct New Gravity Sewer

  1. AJ PIPELINES & CONSTRUCTIONS
  2. BOB CHAMBERS
  3. EIRE CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITED
  4. LEDONNE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender - $499,749.00)
  5. MALIN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED

6 April 2011
10/11-482-TO- Supply DICL Pipes and Associated Fitting and Miscellaneous Items

  1. CREVET PIPELINES PTY LTD
  2. TYCO WATER PTY LIMITED  (Winning Tender - $2,631,040.14)
  3. VINIDEX PTY LIMITED

1 March 2011
11/14-477-TO- To Supply Servicing and Laundering of Linen for Coffs Coast Holiday Parks

  1. BAINS INDUSTRIES (Winning Tender)
  2. ENSIGN SERVICES AUST PTY LIMITED
  3. SAWTELL DRYCLEANERS & LAUNDRY

20 January 2011
09/10-429-TO- Supply and Delivery of Quarry Products

  1. CAUCHI CIVIL CONTRACTING (Winning Panel Tender)
  2. COASTAL HOMESITE T/AS WOOLGOOLGA QUARRY (Winning Panel Tender)
  3. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED T/AS KIM PERKINS EARTHMOVING &  CLEARING CONTRACTOR (Winning Panel Tender)
  4. HOLCIM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (Winning Panel Tender)
  5. KERITHA HOLDINGS T/AS TOM JUNG QUARRIES (Winning Panel Tender)
  6. SD & TM TIMMS (Winning Panel Tender)

15 February 2011

10/11-462-TO- Provision of Banking Services

  1. AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED
  2. COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA
  3. NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK (Winning Tender)
  4. WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION

16 February 2011

10/11-463-TO- Provision of Agency Payment Services

  1. AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED
  2. AUSTRALIAN POSTAL CORPORATION (Winning Tender)
  3. COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA
  4. NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK
  5. WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION