Archived Tenders 2015 - 2014

A community unlike any other

Explore inspiring articles, discover events, connect with locals and learn more about Coffs Harbour City Council.

Water Main Flushing

Water Mains Flushing

A major water mainsflushing program will be carried out on the water mains in certain locations over the coming weeks...

Read more
LG IT Conference

LG IT Conference

Coffs Harbour City Council are organising the 21st Local Government Information Technology Conference from 28 - 30 November 2018.

Read more
Place Score

Place Score - How does your place rate?

Coffs Harbour City Council is seeking community opinion about what makes our places and precincts unique...

Read more
View all news

Latest News

EL Funding

Second Round of EL Funds Allocated

More than $131,600 in Environmental Levy (EL) grants has been given to nine local organisations in the final round of this year’s EL programme...

Read more
IPWEA AWARD

Jetty4Shores Project Wins Top Excellence Award

The NSW Minister for Local Government’s 2018 Award for Innovation in Local Government Engineering has been won by Coffs Harbour’s Jetty4Shores Project...

Read more
JO

No Progress on Joint Organisation Request

Despite making numerous representations to local State Members, the Minister for Local Government and the Deputy Premier of NSW, Coffs Harbour, Nambucca Shire and Clarence Valley councils...

Read more
View all news

Archived Tenders 2015 - 2014

RFQ-732-QO Jetty Memorial Seating Upgrade

Date Closed: 8 December 2015

  1. ALLOYFOLD AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

  2. F M GLENN PTY LTD

  3. HADLEY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

  4. PROFURN COMMERCIAL PTY LTD

 

RFT-727-TO Design, Supply & Delivery of a Precast Reinforcement Concrete Bridge, Rhodes Bridge Ulong
Date Closed: 17 November 2015 
1. WAEGER GROUP (Winning Tender $148,500.00 incl GST)
2. SCHUMACK ENGINEERING (NSW)

 

RFQ-729-QO Lift Upgrade - Rigby House

Date Closed: 17 November 2015

  1. KONE ELEVATORS

  2. OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY PTY LIMITED

 

RFT-722-TO - Renovation of Amenities Block Sawtell Beach Holiday Park

Date Closed:  22 September 2015

1.  4D BUILDING LIMITED (Winning Tender $317,039.35 incl GST)

2.  SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP PTY LIMITED

3.  VAN MAL GROUP CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED

 

RFQ-720-QO - Purchase & Removal or Demolition of dwelling at 36 Gordon St Coffs Harbour and site remediation

Date Closed: 12 August 2015

  1. AADEMEX PTY LIMITED

  2. COFFS HARBOUR DEMOLITIONS PTYLIMITED 

RFT-716-TO Roadworks & Traffic Signals Coffs Harbour CBD (Gordon Street/Harbour Drive Intersection Construction)

Date closed:  4 August 2015

  1.  RYAN EARHTMOVING PTY LIMITED

RFT-712-TO Macauleys Headland Amenities

Date closed:  14 July 2015

  1.  4D BUILD PTY LIMITED

  2.  MOMENTUM BUILT PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender $299,865.28 incl GST)

  3. SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP PTY LIMITED

RFT-693-TO Upgrading of Portion of Electrical Reticulation at the Park Beach Holiday Park

Date closed:  14 July 2015

  1. COUGHRAN ELECTRICAL PTY LIMITED

  2. DOUG KNIGHT ELECTRICAN

  3. NORTHWEST POWER PTY LIMITED 

  4. LASER ELECTRICAL (Winning Tender $301,615.60 incl GST)

RFQ-715-QO - Park Beach Holiday Park - Extension to the Existing Camp Kitchen

 Date Closed: 7 July 2015

  1.  ANDREW CLAUGHTON

  2. CAVALIER HOME NORTH COAST PTY LTD

  3. SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP PTY LTD

 

RFT-710-TO Operation & Management of Woolgoolga Lakeside Holiday Park

Date closed:  2 June 2015

NO TENDERS WERE RECEIVED

 

RFT-706-TO Construction and Restoration of Concrete Works
Date closed:  21 April 2015

  1. FJE & J FARLOW (Winning Tender)

  2. RAY ELLICOTT CONCRETING

RFT-691-TO Construction of Decorative Concrete Pathway, Jordan Esplanade, Coffs Harbour Jetty
Date closed: 31 March 2015

  1. COFFS HARBOUR KWIK KERB

  2. DHHR CONSTRUCTIONS

  3. FJE & J FARLOW (Wining Tender $296,320.00 incl GST)

RFT-704-TO Korora/West Sapphire/Moonee Large Lot Residential Investigation Area
Date closed: 3.30pm, 31 March 2015

  1. ECO LOGICAL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (Wining Tender $149,900.00 incl GST)

  2. GEOLINK

  3. GHD PTY LIMITED

  4. MONTEATH & POWYS PTY LIMITED

  5. OPUS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS

  6. RESOURCE DESIGN & MANAGEMENT

RFT-695-TO Provision of Security and Monitoring Services
Date closed: 31 March 2015

(Tenders Not Accepted)

  1. ADVANCED COAST SECURITY GROUP

  2. PACIFIC COAST CALL CENTRE

  3. PRECEPT SECURITY

  4. SNP SECURITY

RFQ-708-QO Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park Extension
Date closed: 31 March 2015

  1. CHARLES BARNES & PARTNERS PTY LIMITED

  2. DE GROOT & BENSON PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender)

RFQ-705-QO Consultants Brief Preparation of Regional Waste Strategy
Date closed: 3.30pm, 24 March 2015

  1. CONSILIUM WASTE CONSULTING 

  2. GHD PTY LIMITED

  3. HYDER CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  4. IMPACT ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  5. JACOBS GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender)

  6. MIKE RITCHIE AND ASSOCIATES

  7. PITT & SHERRY OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED

RFT-694-TO Operation Supply of Ductile Pipe and Various Water Service Fittings
Date closed: 3.30pm, 17 March 2015

  1. CADIA GROUP PTY LIMITED

  2. CHALLENGER VALVES & ACTUATORS

  3. PENTAIR WATER SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender)

  4. RAPID CLAMPS PTY LIMITED

  5. VENT-O-MAT AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

RFT-692-TO Operation Landfill Weighbridge Office and Transfer Stations
Date closed: 3.30pm, 24 February 2015

  1. A & A DE GROOT PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender Separate Portion # 2)

  2. LIONS CLUB OF WOOLGOOLGA INC. (Winning Tender Separate Portion # 3)

  3. NSH SECURITY SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED (Winning Tender Separate Portion # 1)

RFT-682-TO Christmas Bells Road Storage Facility
Date closed:  3.30pm, 10 February 2015

  1. BIG RIVER SHEDS PTY LIMITED

  2. BOULUS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED

  3. CASTLEREAGH CONSTRUCTION GROUP PTY LIMITED

  4. NEWSTYLE GARAGES & SHEDS PTY LIMITED (Wining Tender $321,035.00 incl GST)

  5. NORTH COAST SHED MARKET PTY LIMITED

  6. VAN MAL GROUP CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED

  7. WGE PTY LIMITED

RFT-691-TO Construction of Decorative Pathway at Coffs Harbour
Date closed: 3.30PM, 03 February 2015

No tenders received

RFT-689-TO Provision of Investment Advisory Services
Date closed:  3.30PM, 09 December 2014

  1. CPG RESEARCH & ADVISORY PTY LIMITED

  2. KPMG

  3. LAMINAR GROUP PTY LIMITED (Wining Tender $2640.00 per month incl GST)

  4. NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK

  5. PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT SERVICES CORP PTY LIMITED

RFT-684-TO Karangi to Red Hill Water Main Duplication
Date closed: 3:30pm, 21 October 2014

  1. CODMAH PTY LTD  (winning Tender $252,989.00 incl GST)

RFT-683-TO Design and Supply of Kellets Bridge
Date closed: 3:30pm, 21 October 2014

  1. BARNSON PTY LTD

  2. JARVIS NORWOOD CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD

  3. WAEGER GROUP  (winning Tender $162,800.00 incl GST)

RFT-677-TO Sewer and Stormwater Cleaning, Lining and Patching
Date closed: 3:30pm, 21 October 2014

  1. INSITUFORM PACIFIC PTY LIMITED

  2. INTERFLOW PTY LIMITED

  3. ABERGELDIE WATERTECH PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $729,469.00 incl GST)

RFT-685-TO Consultancy Services - Transformation to Sustainability Program Support
Date closed: 3:30pm, 14 October 2014

  1. LKS QUAERO PTY LTD (winning Tender $539,108 inc GST)

  2. PROSPECT GROUP PTY LTD

EOI-678-QO - Preferred Supplier Register for Supply Services
Date closed: 3:30pm, 7 October 2014

  1. 360 ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED

  2. ACCURATE ASPHALT & ROAD REPAIRS PTY LIMITED

  3. AEROLOGISTICS PTY LIMITED

  4. ALAN GOW FENCING

  5. ALL ABOUT PLANNING PTY LIMITED

  6. ALL AREAS DEMOLITION EXCAVATION PTY LIMITED

  7. ALLIED AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION (COFFS HARBOUR PTY LIMITED)

  8. ALL KERB PTY LIMITED

  9. ALL METAL FABRICATIONS COFFS PTY LIMITED

  10. ALLIANCE POWER & DATA

  11. ANY ENTERTAINMENT PTY LIMITED

  12. APV VALUERS & ASSET MANAGEMENT

  13. AQUA ASSETS

  14. AQUALIFT POTABLE DIVING PTY LIMITED

  15. AQUENTA CONSULTING

  16. ARBPRO PTY LIMITED

  17. ARMSIGN

  18. ASSET PROTECTION SYSTEMS PTY LIMITED

  19. A V CORPORATE PTY LIMITED

  20. BALLINA PUMPING SERVICE & NORTHERN RIVERS VACUUM EXCAVATION

  21. BANANA COAST HOME MAINTENANCE

  22. BANANACOAST BATTERIES & AUTO ELECTRICS PTY LIMITED

  23. BARKER RYAN STEWART

  24. BARRY BROS SPECIALISED SERVICES PTY LIMITED

  25. BASE COURSE MANAGEMENT NSW PTY LIMITED

  26. BENMARK PTY LIMITED T/AS ON CALL LIFTING

  27. BENMELD PTY LIMITED

  28. BENTLEYS RESTORATION GROUP PTY LIMITED T/AS STEAMATIC OF COFFS HARBOUR

  29. BIODIVERSITY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

  30. BITZIOS CONSULTING

  31. BMT WBM

  32. BOTHER BORING & TUNNELLING OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED

  33. BRL ENTERPRISES PTY LIMITED

  34. CABLE & PIPE LOCATIONS PTY LIMITED

  35. CABLE AND PIPE SEARCH

  36. CALDIS COOK GROUP ARCHITECTS

  37. CEMAK CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED

  38. CHARLES BARNES & PARTNERS PTY LIMITED

  39. CHRIS PRITCHETT – ARCHITECT

  40. CLARENCE EARTHMOVING

  41. CNF & ASSOCIATES

  42. COASTAL BUILDING CONSULTANCY

  43. COFFS AIR SUPPLY

  44. COFFS COAST AUTOMATIC DOORS PTY LIMITED

  45. COFFS COAST BUSH REGENERATION

  46. COFFS HARBOUR DEMOLITIONS PTY LIMITED

  47. COFFS HARBOUR KWIK KERB

  48. COFFS HARBOUR LOCAL ABORIGINAL LAND COUNCIL

  49. CONRAD GARGETT RIDDEL ANCHER MORTLOCK WOOLLEY

  50. CORFES CONCRETING

  51. DESIGN STUDIO 22

  52. DESIGN TEAM INK

  53. DHM ENTERPRISES PTY LIMITED

  54. DRILLED FOUNDATIONS

  55. EAST COAST FACILITIES GROUP PTY LIMITED

  56. ECHO RECYCLING PTY LIMITED

  57. ECO LOGICAL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

  58. ECOLOGICAL SERVICE PROFESSIONALS PTY LIMITED

  59. EDWARDS CONSTRUCTIONS

  60. EFS ENGINEERING & FILTRATION SERVICES PTY LIMITED

  61. EMERALD GATES & FENCING PTY LIMITED

  62. ENVITE INC

  63. EQUILIBRIUM DESIGN PTY LIMITED

  64. EUCASCAPES PTY LIMITED

  65. FAIRCLOTH & REYNOLDS

  66. FIRST AID COURSES COFFS HARBOUR

  67. FISHER DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE

  68. FJE & J FARLOW

  69. FRC ENVIRONMENTAL PTY LIMITED

  70. F & SJ MAIONE PTY LIMITED

  71. G2 ARCHITECTS PTY LIMITED

  72. GAN GROUP PTY LIMITED T/AS GOALS A & N

  73. GEOFF SMYTH & ASSOCIATES

  74. GEOLINK

  75. GHD PTY LIMITED

  76. GONDWANA CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  77. GOODYEAR DUNLOP (AUST) PTY LIMITED

  78. GOSLING ELECTRICAL

  79. GREG BOOKER

  80. HADEN ENGINEERING

  81. HARBOUR ARBOR PROFESSIONAL

  82. HILARY DAVIES

  83. HUNTERNET

  84. HYDROSPHERE CONSULTING

  85. INFRASTRUCTION PTY LIMITED

  86. INTEGRITY TESTING PTY LIMITED

  87. JAMES CUBITT ARCHITECTS PTY LIMITED

  88. JK GEOTECHNICS

  89. J & KL FRANCK

  90. JK WILLIAMS CONTRACTING

  91. JUDY DAVIES GREYSTEAD

  92. KEILEY HUNTER URBAN PLANNER

  93. KENNARDS HIRE PTY LIMITED

  94. KLINGS CONCRETING

  95. LANGHAM’S TREE SERVICES

  96. LEFFLER SIMES PTY LIMITED

  97. LITTLE GREEN TRUCK COFFS COAST

  98. LOCALE CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  99. MAK PLANNING & DESIGN

  100. MAXIBOR AUSTRALIA

  101. MBMPL PTY LIMITED

  102. MCGHIE INFORMATION ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED

  103. MELALEUCA GROUP PTY LIMITED

  104. MIDCOAST INSTALLATIONS

  105. MID COAST ROAD SERVICES

  106. MIDCOAST CONSULTING ENGINEERS

  107. MIKE RITCHIE & ASSOCIATES

  108. MIKE SVIKIS PLANNING

  109. MINANDO PTY LIMITED

  110. MITCHEL HANLON CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  111. MODE DESIGN CORP. PTY LIMITED

  112. MOLINO STEWART PTY LIMITED

  113. MONTEATH & POWYS PTY LIMITED

  114. MORRISON LOW & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

  115. NEILLY DAVIES & PARTNERS PTY LIMITED

  116. NEWTON DENNY CHAPELLE

  117. NEXTEP MIYAMA PTY LIMITED

  118. NGH ENVIRONMENTAL PTY LIMITED

  119. NJ CONSTRUCTION

  120. NORTH COAST SHED MARKET PTY LIMITED

  121. NORTHPIPE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED

  122. NSW PUBLIC WORKS

  123. PARLIN PTY LIMITED

  124. PATERSON CONSULTANTS PTY LIMITED

  125. PCS PRECISION (AUST.)

  126. PEARCE ENGINEERING COFFS HARBOUR

  127. PITT & SHERRY

  128. POWER PUMPING PTY LIMITED

  129. PRESTIGE PRESSURE

  130. PROPERTY PREP PTY LIMITED

  131. QUAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

  132. RAY ELLICOT CONCRETING

  133. REDBELLY LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE & URBAN DESIGN

  134. REGIONAL GEOTECHNICAL SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED

  135. RE-PUMP AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

  136. RESOURCE, DESIGN & MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITED

  137. RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL NSW PTY LIMITED

  138. RON SOUTHON PTY LIMITED

  139. ROV INNOVATIONS

  140. R&S MULLER ENTERPRISE PTY LIMITED

  141. RUTLEDGE ENGINERING

  142. SCHREIBER HAMILTON ARCHITECTURE

  143. SHAMROCK CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED

  144. SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP PTY LIMITED

  145. SOUTHERN COMMERCIAL DIVERS

  146. SPACKMAN MOSSOP MICHAELS

  147. SPECIALISED GEO

  148. SUSTAINABLE BUILDING & MAINTENANCE GROUP

  149. TD & M RICHMOND

  150. TERRESTRIA PTY LIMITED

  151. THE AIRPORT GROUP PTY LIMITED

  152. THE AUSTRALIAN GRINDING COMPANY PTY LIMITED

  153. THE INTERPRETIVE DESIGN COMPANY

  154. THE QUINLAN GROUP, ARCHITECTURE & CONSTRUCTION

  155. THE TRUSTEE FOR THE BIOREMEDY TRUST

  156. THE TRUSTEE FOR CHASLEY TRUST T/AS MITCHELL BRANDTMAN

  157. THREE CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  158. TLC ENTERPRISES

  159. TLC GROUNDS MAINTENANCE

  160. TONY GORDON SEPTIC TANK & GREASE TRAP CLEANING

  161. TREE CROP TECHNOLOGIES PTY LIMITED

  162. TURF RENOS PTY LIMITED

  163. URBAN PERSPECTIVES ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED

  164. VAN MAL GROUP CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED

  165. WARREN ROBERTS BUILDING & CARPENTRY

  166. WASTECHEM CONSULTING PTY LIMITED

  167. WILLIAM H ROBERTSON PTY LIMITED

  168. WORKFORCE ROAD SERVICES PTY LIMITED

RFT-649-TO - Supply, Servicing and Laundering of Linen for Coffs Coast Holiday Parks
Date closed: 3:30pm, 30 September 2014

1. BAINS INDUSTRIES PTY LTD (winning Tender $190,253.53 incl GST)

RFT-675-TO - Orara River Rehabilitation Bush Regeneration 2014-15
Date closed: 3:30pm, 23 September 2014

1. BIODIVERSITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2. COFFS HARBOUR BUSHLAND REGENERATION GROUP PTY LTD (winning Tender - Teir 1)
3. ENVITE INC.
4. MOUNT CORAMBA NURSERY (winning Tender - Tier 2)
5. PHIL SANTOS (winning Tender - Tier 2)

RFT-680-TO - Supply & Delivery of 1 x Trailer:Tri Axle Low Loader
Date closed: 3:30pm, 9 September 2014

1. BRENTWOOD TRAILERS (AUST) PTY LIMITED
2. DRAKE TRAILERS PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $199,703.90 incl GST)
3. TRT (AUST) PTY LIMITED

RFT-679-TO Design and Construct – Resurface Woolgoolga Netball Courts
Date closed:  3:30pm, 9 September 2014

1. COURT CRAFT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (winning tender $181,890.50 inc GST)
2. MULTISPORT CONCEPTS PTY LTD

RFT-674-TO Supply & Delivery of 1 x Truck with Elevating Work Platform
Date closed:  3:30pm, 9 September 2014

1. AERIAL ACCESS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
2. AUSTRALIAN CRANE & MACHINERY
3. GMJ EQUIPMENT PTY LIMITED (winning tender $333,744.00 inc GST)
4. K & J TRUCKS COFFS HARBOUR PTY LIMITED
5. MIDCOAST TRUCKS

RFQ-671-QO Park Beach Flood Study
Closed: 3.30pm, 26 August 2014.

1. BMT WBM (winning quotation)
2. CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD
3. GHD PTY LTD

RFQ-670-QO Coffs Creek Flood Study Review
Closed: 3.30pm, 26 August 2014.

1. BMT WBM (winning quotation)
2. CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD
3. GHD PTY LTD

RFT-673-TO Supply & Delivery of Quarry Products
Closed:  3.30pm, 12 August 2014.

  1. CLARENCE EARTHMOVING

  2. COASTAL HOMESITES PTY LIMITED

  3. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED

  4. HOLCIM

  5. SHERIDAN HARD ROCK QUARRY

  6. SYDNEY QUARRY

  7. HAULAGE GROUP PTY LIMITED

  8. TOM JUNG QUARRIES

(All tenderers were successful in being placed on a panel of suppliers)

RFT-667-TO Structural Steelwork Castle Street Carpark
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 July 2014. 

  1. AE GIBSON AND SONS PTY LIMITED (winning tender $307.084.80 inc GST)

  2. ARC ATTACK ENGINEERING

  3. ATB MORTON PTY LIMITED

  4. EMA CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY LIMITED

  5. H.F. HAND CONSTRUCTORS PTY LIMITED

  6. KTR ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED

  7. WICKS & PARKER

RFT-668-TO Roof Sheeting and Drainage Castle Street Carpark
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 July 2014.

  1. BJ CROWLEY

  2. EZI INSTALLATION PTY LIMITED

  3. NAMBUCCA PLUMBING PTY LIMITED (winning tender $229,515 inc GST)

  4. NANOBUILD PTY LIMITED

RFT-665-TO Provision of Airport Car Park Management Services
Closed:  3.30pm, 22 July 2014.

  1. BECUDA PTY LTD (winning tender $511,500 inc GST)

  2. CARE PARK PTY LTD

  3. POINT PARKING PTY LTD

  4. SECURE PARKING PTY LTD

RFT-656-TO Design and Construct Flood Lighting, Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park - Field 2
Closed: 3.30pm, 15 July 2014.

  1. ALAN KNEALE ELECTRICAL

  2. MUSCO LIGHTING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (winning tender $460,900 inc GST)

RFQ-657-QO Supply & Delivery of Protective Clothing & Footwear
Closed: 3.30pm, 8 July 2014.

  1. HP HUNTER PTY LIMITED

  2. J. BLACKWOOD & SON PTY LIMITED

  3. JAYBRO CIVIL & SAFETY PRODUCTS PTY LTD

  4. MARQUE HAUS PTY LTD

  5. PROTECTOR ALSAFE PTY LTD

  6. SAFEMAN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

  7. STAPLES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

  8. TOWER MOUNTAIN TRUST T/A TOTALLY WORKWEAR COFFS HARBOUR (winning Tender Schedule of Rates)

  9. WORK WEAR WORLD

RFT-655-TO Provision of Cleaning Services at Coffs Harbour Airport
Closed: 3.30pm, 1 July 2014.

  1. BROADLEX SERVICES PTY LTD

  2. COFFS PROFESSIONAL GROUP PTY LTD

  3. GRIFFIN PROPERTY MAINTENANCE PTY LTD

  4. GUARDIAN PROPERTY SERVICES

  5. MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (winning Tender $476,853.00 incl GST)

  6. QUAD SERVICES PTY LTD

  7. SKG PROPERTY SERVICES AUSTRALIA

  8. SOLO SERVICES GROUP

  9. SOUTHERN CROSS COMMERCIAL CLEANING

  10. STRIKE FORCE SERVICES

  11. TJS SERVICES GROUP PTY LIMITED

RFT-654-TO Hire of Equipment (Plant & Trucks) 2014/2015
Closed: 3.30pm, 10 June 2014.

Successful Panel Contractors:-

  1. A. & K. MCINTYRE PTY LIMITED

  2. ALLEARTH EXCAVATIONS (NSW) PTY LIMITED

  3. AMW TRANSPORT PTY LIMITED

  4. ARBPRO PTY LIMITED

  5. ATIGRAM PTY LIMITED

  6. BETTER HEAVY MOVERS PTY LIMITED

  7. BLAIZES EARTHWORX PTY LIMITED

  8. CHRIS CHRISTENSEN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED

  9. COATES HIRE

  10. COFFS COAST EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED

  11. CONPLANT PTY LIMITED

  12. CRAMPO’S TIPPERS PTY LIMITED

  13. DALAKALO PTY LIMITED

  14. DJ & CA ATKINSON PTY LIMITED

  15. DT & KB GRAY

  16. EASTERN DORRIGO SLASHING

  17. EB & DE BUNT PTY LIMITED

  18. ENGLISH CRANES PTY LIMITED T/AS NORTH COAST CRANES

  19. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED

  20. EZYQUIP HIRE

  21. EXTEC SOLUTIONS Pty Ltd T/A PHIL ROBINSON EARTHMOVING

  22. J & P CRANES (NSW) T/AS COFFS CITY CRANES

  23. JOHN LACEY EARTHMOVING

  24. KBS MACKAY PTY LTD

  25. KENNARDS HIRE PTY LIMITED

  26. KINGSTON INDUSTRIES PTY LIMITED T/AS TUTT BRYAN HIRE

  27. M & M WATER CARRIERS PTY LTD

  28. MAL KEOUGH EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED

  29. MALIN EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED

  30. MCINTYRE TIPPERS PTY LIMITED

  31. NORTHPIPE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED

  32. PADE’S EXCAVATIONS PTY LIMITED

  33. PETER ROWAN PTY LIMITED

  34. PL & CV MCNICKLE PTY LIMITED T/AS CUSTOM CLEARING

  35. RJ & CM TATE PTY LIMITED

  36. SR & A PEARSON

  37. SAM WATER CARTAGE PTY LIMITED

  38. SERENDIP HOLDINGS (NSW) PTY LIMITED

  39. SHERRIN RENTALS PTY LIMITED

  40. TOWARD HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED T/AS BRYCKER HIRE

  41. TROY ODOHERTY EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED

Unsuccessful Tenderers
FAR N WIDE CONCRETE PUMPING PTY LTD
DIVEVA PTY LTD T/A MID COAST ROAD SERVICE
STABILISED PAVEMENTS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
THE MINING PTY LIMITED

RFT-644-TO Construction & Installation of Managers Residence & Reception Building at Woolgoolga Lakeside Holiday Park
Closed: 3.30pm, 10 June 2014.

  1. CREATIVE TENDENCIES PTY LIMITED

  2. WENGOLD PTY LIMITED T/AS EASTCOAST HOME AND PARK CABINS (Winning Tender $252,890 incl GST)

RFT-642-TO Construction of Spagnolos Road Stormwater Detention Basin
Closed: 3.30pm, 10 June 2014.

  1. CIVIL TEAM ENGINEERING PTY LIMITED

  2. FLINTSTONE GROUP PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $2,077,733.80 incl GST)

  3. RYAN EARTHMOVING

RFT-647-TO – Operation of Sportz Central, Indoor Sport & Cultural Facility Bray Street Coffs Harbour
Closed: 3.30pm, 3 June 2014. 

  1. BASKETBALL NSW (Winning Tender - Exclusive License Agreement)

  2. COFFS HARBOUR BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED

  3. ADRIAN & AMANDA PICKUP

  4. YMCA NSW

RFT-652-TO – Purchase & Supply 2 x 15,000kg GVM Trucks with Tipping Bodies
Closed: 3.30pm, 27 May 2014.

  1. K & J TRUCKS COFFS HARBOUR PTY LIMITED

  2. MAVIN HINO

  3. SOUTHSIDE TRUCK CENTRE (winning Tender $271,230 excl GST)

RFT-651-TO – Purchase & Supply Truck Mounted Vacuum Excavation System
Closed: 3.30pm, 27 May 2014.

  1. K & J TRUCKS COFFS HARBOUR PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $269,922.00 incl GST)

RFT-645-TO – Supply of Pipes & Miscellaneous Fittings Karangi Dam to Red Hill
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 April 2014.

  1. IPLEX PIPELINES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

  2. PENTAIR WATER SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $2,331,540 incl GST)

RFQ-646-QO – Electrical Installation Works for Sawtell Sewage Pump Station
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 April 2014.

  1. JA MARTIN ELECTRICAL

  2. PAUL BIDDOLPH ELECTRICAL

  3. WARDMAN ELECTRICAL AND DATA (winning Quotation)

RFT-643-TO – Moveable Dwellings for Park Beach & Sawtell Beach Holiday Parks
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 April 2014.

  1. ASEA PACIFIC PTY LIMITED

  2. CREATIVE TENDENCIES PTY LIMITED

  3. TIMBERLINE CABINS PTY LIMITED

  4. WENDGOLD PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $1,595,000 incl GST)

RFT-614-TO – Slope Remediation Works at Four Sites
Closed: 3.30pm, 29 April 2014.

  1. CIVIL TEAM ENGINEERING

  2. EARTHTEC PTY LIMITED  (winning Tender $698,445.00 incl GST)

  3. FUSION CIVIL PTY LIMITED

  4. GEOVERT LIMITED

  5. MAINLAND CIVIL PTY LIMITED

  6. SPECIALISED GEO

  7. SPECIALIST SITE SERVICES PTY LIMITED

  8. SPORTING SERVICES (CONST) PTY LIMITED

RFT-637-TO – Orara River Rehabilitation Project Bush Regeneration 2014-15
Closed: 3.30pm, 8 April 2014.

Successful Panel Members (recognised contractors at scheduled rates)

  1. COFFS HARBOUR & DISTRICT ABORIGINAL LAND COUNCIL

  2. COFFS HARBOUR BUSHLAND REGENERATION GROUP PTY LIMITED  member

  3. ENVITE ENVIRONMENT INC

  4. PHILIP SANTOS

RFQ-620-QO – Full Service Stabilisation, Pacific Street Corindi Beach
Closed: 3.30pm, 18 March 2014.

  1. ACCURATE ASPHALT & ROAD REPAIRS PTY LIMITED

  2. AUSROADS STABILISERS

  3. DIVEVA PTY LIMITED (winning quotation)

  4. DOWNER EDI WORKS

  5. STABILFIX

  6. STABILISED PAVEMENTS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

RFT-625-TO – SUPPLY & DELIVER OF QUARRY PRODUCTS 2014-2016
Closed:  3.30pm, 25 February 2014.

  1. BORAL RESOURCES

  2. COASTAL HOMESITES PTY LIMITED

  3. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED

  4. HOLCIM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

  5. MCLENNAN EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED

  6. SEE CIVIL PTY LIMITED

  7. SHR QUARRY

 No contract awarded. Tenders to be recalled

RFT-624-TO – Supply & Delivery of Sealing aggregate 2014 - 2016
Closed:  3.30pm, 25 February 2014.

  1. COASTAL HOMESITES PTY LIMITED

  2. ESPEDAN PTY LIMITED

  3. HOLCIM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (winning tender at Scheduled Rates)

  4. MCLENNAN EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED

  5. SHR QUARRY

 RFQ-633-TO – Cook Drive Intersection Roundabout Construction - Concrete Component
Closed:  3.30pm, 25 February 2014.

  1. FJE & J FARLOW (winning Tender $202,500 incl GST)

  2. NANOBUILD PTY LIMITED

RFT-622-TO – Cook Drive Intersection Upgrade - electrical Infrastructure Relocations
Closed:  3.30pm, 19 February 2014.

  1. ALAN KNEALE ELECTRICAL

  2. GOSLING ELECTRICAL (winning tender $770,470 incl GST)

  3. NJ CONSTRUCTIONS

  4. NORTH WEST POWER PTY LIMITED

  5. POLES & UNDERGROUND PTY LIMITED

  6. POWER SERVE

RFT-621-TI – Cook Drive/Pacific Highway Intersection Upgrade - Telstra Relocations
Tenders were invited by RMS from Telstra's Network Integrity Services panel of providers.

  1. Central Coast Telephone Services Pty Ltd (winning tender $283,889.62 incl GST)

RFT-630-TO – Supply & Delivery One (1) Blower Type Maintenance Unit on a 22,500kg GVM Truck
Closed:  3.30pm, 4 February 2014. 

  1. AUSROAD SYSTEMS PTY LIMITED

  2. PAVELINE INTERNATIONAL PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $423,980 incl GST)

RFT-628-TO – Supply & Delivery One (1) Asphalt Road Maintenance Unit Crew Cab 15,000 KG Truck
Closed:  3.30pm, 4 February 2014. 

  1. ADTRANS HINO

  2. AUSROAD SYSTEMS PTY LIMITED

  3. PAVELINE INTERNATIONAL PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $318,349 excl GST)

RFT-623-TO – Cook Drive Intersection Upgrade – Traffic Signals Infrastructure Relocations
Closed:  3.30pm, 4 February 2014.

  1. GNJ ELECTRICAL SERVICE

  2. CORRIGAN ELECTRICS PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $343,200 incl GST)

RFT-603-TO – Castle Street, Coffs Harbour - Car Park Metal Roof
Closed: 3.30pm, 28 January 2014.

  1. AE GIBSON AND SONS PTY LIMITED

  2. CBUILD NORTH COAST PTY LIMITED

  3. COMPLETE STEEL AUSTRALIA

  4. EDWARDS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED

  5. FM GLENN PTY LIMITED

  6. NANOBUILD PTY LIMITED

Council declined to accept any Tender for RFT-603-TO

RFT-629-TO – Supply & Delivery of One Landfill Compactor
Closed: 3.30pm, 28 January 2014.

  1. GCM ENVIRO PTY LIMITED

  2. RD WILLIAMS MACHINERY PTY LIMITED

  3. TUTT BRYANT EQUIPMENT

  4. WESTRAC PTY LIMITED (winning Tender $528,369.17 incl GST)

RFQ-633-QI - Cook Drive Intersection Upgrade - Roundabout Construction - Concrete Component
Closed: 3.30pm, 28 January 2014

  1.  FJE AND J FARLOW

Procurement by quotation cancelled and re-tendered as RFT-633-TO

RFQ-632-QO - Supply & Delivery of One Trailer Mounted Woodchipper
Closed: 3.30pm, 28 January 2014.

  1. BANDIT TREE EQUIPMENT (winning Quotation)

  2. VERMEER SALES & SERVICE NSW PTY LIMITED

EOI-631-EO– Provision of Detailed Diagnostic Business Case Implementation Plan
Closed:  3.30pm, 14 January 2014.

  1. AURECON

  2. LKS QUAERO PTY LIMITED (Winning Quotation)

  3. MORRISON LOW CONSULTANTS

  4. SME RESULTS GROUP PTY LIMITED